THURSDAY, 30 AUGUST
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
3am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3
4am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2
5am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race
6am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
7.30am: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport HD4 on DStv channel 178:
12.30am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
5pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3
6pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2
7pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
12.30am: Isle Of Man TT
1.30am: Isle Of Man TT
2.30am: Isle Of Man TT
3.30am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview
8am: Isle Of Man TT
9am: Isle Of Man TT
10am: World Superbikes, Moscow Raceway - Race 1
11am: World Superbikes, Moscow Raceway - Supersport
Noon: World Superbikes, Moscow Raceway - Race 2
12.55pm: WRC, Rallye Deutschland
1.50pm: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview
10pm: Isle Of Man TT
11pm: Isle Of Man TT
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
6.30am: SA Off-Road, Inside Off Road
7am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview
2.30pm: National Enduro & Off Road Racing
3pm: National Supermoto Racing
4pm: AMA Motocross, Moto-X 338
5pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3
6pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2
7pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race
8pm: The Grid
8.30pm: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
10pm: WesBank Super Series
FRIDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
11am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
11pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
Midnight: The Grid
12.30am: Inside Grand Prix
1am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3
2am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2
3am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race
11pm: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
6am: WesBank Super Series
6.55am: The Grid
7.25am: WRC, rallye Deutschland
8.20am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview
9.20am: Inside Grand Prix
9.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Session 1 Live
11.50am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Practice Live
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
1.35pm: Porsche Supercup, Round 7
1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice Session 2 Live
6pm: Two Wheels
6.30pm: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series
7.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice Session 1 & 2
SATURDAY
Ignition on DStv channel 265:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
7.30am: FIM Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
12.20am: FIM Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
1.20pm: Inside Grand Prix
1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live
8.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
9.30pm: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport HD4 on DStv channel 178:
5.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
6.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
7.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
8.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
9.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
10.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
11.45pm: Isle Of Man TT
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
Midnight: AMA Motocross, Unadilla
1.30am: FIM Motocross, Great Britain
4.20am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview
1.35pm: Porsche Supercup, Rounds 8 & 9
1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live
7.50pm: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1
8.50pm: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
2am: Two Wheels
2.30am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Session 1 & 2
3am: Kenyan National Rally, Round 5
9am: Inside Grand Prix
9.30am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live
10.20am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - 1 & 2
10.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Session 3 Live
12.10pm: AMA Motocross, Unadilla
SUNDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
9am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
SuperSport HD4 on DStv channel 178:
12.45am: Isle Of Man TT
1.45am: Isle Of Man TT
2.45am: Isle Of Man TT
3.45am: Isle Of Man TT
4.45am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
5.45am: Inside Grand Prix
Noon: Inside Grand Prix
12.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
1.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Live
4.25pm: Isle Of Man TT
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
8.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
4.20am: Two Wheels
4.50am: V8 Supercars, Australia Race 16
5.50am: V8 Supercars, Australia Race 17
6.50am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1
7.50am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1
8.20am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview
9.20am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2 Live
10.20am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2 Live
11.30am: The Grid
Noon: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
1pm: Inside Grand Prix
1.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Live
MONDAY
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
1.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
5am: The Grid
5.30am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2
6am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2
11am: Two Wheels
11.30am: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series
12.30pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy
6pm: Full Throttle Unleashed
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
11pm: Wesbank Super Series
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
4x4 Mega World 400, SA Off-Road Series, Brakpan, 8.30am.
Lotus Challenge, Pre-66 Le Mans Sport and GT, Formula Ford, Pre-77 Saloons, Sport and GT, Pre-77 Saloon Cars, Pre-66 Legend Production Cars, Pre-74 Trans-Am, and Marque Cars.
Syringa X Park Club Championship, Muldersdrift, 7am.
SuperX (Pro Mini, 125 2-stroke, 250 4-stroke, 250 2-stroke and 450 4-stroke), EnduroX (Lites and Endurocross) and ClubX (Clubcross Juniors and Clubcross Seniors).
Jannie Stander - 082-975-1005.
Youth Day and Fireblade 20 Year Anniversary, Vereeniging Kart Circuit, 10.30am.
Patsy Roos - 016-422-1028
Clash of the Titans Drag Racing, Nitro Raceway, 8am.
Drag cars and bikes invited.
Liza Rochholz - 082-391-2962.
BMW Club ODI Top End Run, ODI Raceway, 8am.
Members R300, non-members R350.
Bevan Meyer - 083-460-8833.
Chillifunk Show and Shine Auto Show, Hendrik Potgieter Drive (behind McDonalds), 9am.
Sound-off competition, food and beverages available.
Show and shine entry R150 per car, sound off R100 per car, and general entry R20 per person.
082-610-4067.
Carnival City Drift Championships, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at noon, racing starts at 4pm.
Adults R50, kids R20.
011-740-8315.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Senior and Junior Off-Road Regionals, Caledon, 7am.
All WC Senior and Junior Regional Off-Road classes and WPATV Club classes.
Alana Geerdts - 082-332-1235.
Short Circuit, Killarney, 7am.
CBR 150, CBR 150 Masters, Super Mono / Singles, Super Motard, Formula M & Formula Vee, 125cc Karts, 125cc Shifters and Motard Class.
Paul Simon - 021-557-1639.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Richmond Rodeo Regional Harescramble Championship, Richmond, 7.30am. All KZN Regional Harescramble classes & SCMSC Club classes.
Joe Ribeiro - 082-569-9358.
SUNDAY
Regional Motocross, Bushview, 6am.
Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps