FRIDAY
SuperSport HD2:
4am: Nascar Sprint Cup
5am: Absolute F1 - Canadian Grand Prix Preview
6am: Inside GP, Canada
6.30am: Le Tour Auto
8am: Acceleration, Season Preview
2pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Superstock TT Race
3pm: Italian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Mugello - Moto3
4pm: Italian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Mugello - Moto2
5pm: Italian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Mugello - MotoGP
6pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
SuperSport HD5:
1am: Indycar Series, Detroit Race 2
3am: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
1pm: European Le Mans Series, Imola
1.55pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
2.50pm: Absolute F1 - Canadian Grand Prix Preview
3.50pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Practice 1 Live
5.30pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
7.50pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - GP Practice 2 Live
SuperSport HD6:
10pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
SuperSport 2:
4am: Nascar Sprint Cup Highlights
5am: Absolute F1 - Canadian Grand Prix Preview
6am: Inside GP, Canada
6.30am: Le Tour Auto
8am: Acceleration, Season Preview
2pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Superstock TT Race
3pm: Italian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Mugello - Moto3
4pm: Italian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Mugello - Moto2
5pm: Italian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Mugello - MotoGP
6pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
SuperSport 5:
1am: Indycar Series, Detroit Race 2
3am: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
1pm: European Le Mans Series, Imola
1.55pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
2.50pm: Absolute F1 - Canadian Grand Prix Preview
3.50pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Practice 1 Live
5.30pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
7.50pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Practice 2 Live
SuperSport 6:
10pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
SuperSport 8:
8.30am: South African Rally, PMC Rally S1600
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: Kings of Dirt
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2:
1am: V8 Supercars, Perth 400
2.20pm: Absolute F1 - Canadian Grand Prix Preview
3.20pm: Inside GP, Canada
3.50pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Practice 3 Live
7.15pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
7.25pm: Road to Le Mans, Documentary
7.55pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Qualifying Live
9.10pm: World Superbikes, Sepang - Superpole
10.10pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Sidecar TT Race 2
11.10pm: Acceleration, Season Preview
SuperSport HD6:
5am: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
8.15am: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna
8.45am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Superpole Live
10am: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
11am: The Inside Line, USA
11.30am: Indycar Series H\L
12.30pm: Indycar Series H\L
1.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna
SuperSport 2:
1am: V8 Supercars, Perth 400
2.20pm: Absolute F1 - Canadian Grand Prix Preview
3.20pm: Inside GP, Canada
3.50pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Practice 3 Live
7.15pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
7.25pm: Road to Le Mans, Documentary
7.55pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Qualifying Live
9.10pm: World Superbikes, Sepang - Superpole
10.10pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Sidecar TT Race 2
11.10pm: Acceleration, Season Preview
SuperSport 6:
5am: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
8.15am: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna
8.45am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Superpole Live
10am: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Supersport TT Race 2
11am: The Inside Line, USA
11.30am: Indycar Series H\L
12.30pm: Indycar Series H\L
1.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna
SuperSport 8:
5.30am: 2WheelsTV
SUNDAY
SuperSport HD2:
1.10am: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Sidecar TT Race 2
10pm: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 1
11pm: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 2
SuperSport HD5:
2am: Indycar Series, Firestone 600 Live
8am: The Grid
8.30am: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna
9am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Supersport
10am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 1
11am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 2
Noon: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna, Power Stage, Live
1pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
5.35pm: Porsche Super Cup Series
5.45pm: The Inside Line, USA
6.15pm: Inside GP, Canada
6.45pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Qualifying
7.45pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Live
10.10pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD6:
3am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Superpole
4am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 1 Live
5.45am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Supersport Live
7am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 2 Live
8pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Senior TT
SuperSport 2:
1.10am: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Sidecar TT
10pm: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 1
11pm: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 2
SuperSport 5:
2am: Indycar Series, Firestone 600 Live
8am: The Grid
8.30am: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna
9am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Supersport
10am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 1
11am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 2
Noon: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna, Power Stage, Live
1pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco
5.35pm: Porsche Super Cup Series
5.45pm: The Inside Line, USA
6.15pm: Inside GP, Canada
6.45pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Qualifying
7.45pm: Canadian Formula One Grand Prix - Live
10.10pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 6:
3am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Superpole
4am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 1 Live
5.45am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Supersport Live
7am: World Superbikes, Sepang - Race 2 Live
8pm: Isle of Man Tourist Trophy - Senior TT
SuperSport 8:
12.30am: 2WheelsTV
4pm: World Rally Championship - Rally Sardegna, Power Stage, Live
Times listed here are as supplied by SuperSport but are subject to change without notice.
NORTHERN REGIONS MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
Historic Tour, Zwartkops, 8am.
Lotus Challenge, Formula Ford, Historic Saloons, Sports and GT, Thoroughbreds, Marque, Pre 66/68 Le Mans Sports and GT, Legends of the 9 Hour, Little Giants, Trans-Am, ISP and Single Seaters
Northern Region Cross Country Car Championship, Barberspan Motor Club, 9am.
Annelize - 083-743-8847.
Oval Tar Racing, Rietkuil Raceway, 3pm.
Stockrods, 1660MS, 2L Pinto, 2L MS, Sprints, Super Saloon, Ninja Midgets, and Super Midgets.
Joey - 084-584-5248.
Short Circuit Motorcycle Racing, Polokwane Raceway, 7am.
Scooter Stock, Open, NSF 100, Mini Moto, Supermoto, and NSF 100 and 250.
Cambees Midas Benoni Drift Championship, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 10am, runs start at 2pm.
Adults R60, u16s R30.
011-740-8315.
Terra Topia Fun Race Day, Terra Topia, Fourways, 10am.
Entry fee R300.
www.terratopia.co.za.
4x4 Night-Driving Experience, Hennops Off-Road Trail, 5pm.
Event includes a 10km 4x4 course, prizes, exhibitors, food and drink.
R300 per vehicle (4x2s also welcome).
Tickets from www.webtickets.co.za.
Ryan - 082-838-6049.
SUNDAY
Ice and Dice Drags, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 2pm, runs start at 3pm.
Adults R30, u16s R20.
011-740-8315.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional Karting, Killarney, 9am.
Lizelle - 082-520-1801.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SUNDAY
Roseleigh Rumble XCountry and Junior Harescramble, Roseleigh Farm, Mid Illovo, 7am.
Karen - 082-376-8661.
INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY
Canadian F1 Grand Prix- Montreal
World Superbikes- Sepang, Malaysia
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.