FRIDAY, 20 JUNE
SuperSport HD2:
5am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
7.30am: Inside GP, Austria
SuperSport HD6:
8.50am: Acceleration, Italy
9.50am: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Practice 1 Live
11.40am: Nascar Sprint Cup
12.50pm: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
1.50pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Practice 2 Live
SuperSport HD7:
3am: Inside GP, Austria
3.30am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
SuperSport 2:
5am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
7.30am: Inside GP, Austria
SuperSport 6:
8.50am: Acceleration, Italy
9.50am: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Practice 1 Live
11.40am: Nascar Sprint Cup
12.50pm: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
1.50pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Practice 2 Live
SuperSport 7:
3am: Inside GP, Austria
3.30am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
SuperSport 8:
6am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
7am: National 4x4 Challenge
2.30pm: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
3.30pm: Extreme Festival Of Motorsport, Kyalami
4.30pm: RPM
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2:
1.30am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
5am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
9pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
SuperSport HD6:
8.20am: Acceleration, Spain
9.20am: Mobil 1 The Grid
9.50am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
10.50am: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Practice 3 Live
12.20am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
12.50pm: The Inside Line
1.20pm: Inside GP, Austria
1.50pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Qualifying Live
3.10pm: Porsche Super Cup, Monaco
8pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Qualifying
9pm: Nascar Nationwide Series, Live
SuperSport 2:
1.30am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
5am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
9pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
SuperSport 6:
8.20am: Acceleration, Spain
9.20am: The Grid
9.50am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
10.50am: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Practice 3 Live
12.20am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
12.50pm: The Inside Line
1.20pm: Inside GP, Austria
1.50pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Qualifying Live
3.10pm: Porsche Super Cup, Monaco
8pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Qualifying
9pm: Nascar Nationwide Series, Live
SuperSport 8:
3am: National 4x4 Challenge
4am: Extreme Festival Of Motorsport, Kyalami
5am: 2WheelsTV
6pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
SUNDAY
SuperSport HD2:
1.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
SuperSport HD5:
3am: Nascar Nationwide Series
6pm: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
6.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport
7.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1
8.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2
9.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000
SuperSport HD6:
11.15am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
12.15pm: The Inside Line
12.45pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Qualifying
1.45pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Live
7pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring
9pm: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live
SuperSport HD7:
3am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
3.30am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
8am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
9am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
10am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1 Live
11.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport Live
12.50pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2 Live
2pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000 Live
SuperSport 2:
1.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
SuperSport 5:
3am: Nascar Nationwide Series
6pm: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
6.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport
7.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1
8.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2
9.30pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000
SuperSport 6:
11.15am: Absolute F1, Austria Preview
12.15pm: The Inside Line
12.45pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Qualifying
1.45pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring - Live
7pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring
9pm: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live
SuperSport 7:
3am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
3.30am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
8am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
9am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superpole
10am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1 Live
11.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport Live
12.50pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2 Live
2pm: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000 Live
SuperSport 8:
5am: Extreme Festival Of Motorsport, Kyalami
7am: 2WheelsTV
7.30am: Nascar Series
MONDAY
SuperSport HD5:
6.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport
7.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1
8.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2
9.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000
SuperSport HD6:
Midnight: Le Mans Official Film
1am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
1.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport
2.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1
3.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2
4.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000
8.30pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring
10.30pm: World Rally Championship - Poland
11pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD7:
3.30am: Nascar Nationwide Series
5.30am: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 5:
6.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport
7.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1
8.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2
9.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000
SuperSport 6:
Midnight: Le Mans Official Film
1am: Enduro Grand Prix - Finland
1.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Supersport
2.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 1
3.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Race 2
4.30am: World Superbikes, Misano - Superstock 1000
8.30pm: Austrian Formula One Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring
10.30pm: World Rally Championship - Poland
11pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 7:
3.30am: Nascar Nationwide Series
5.30am: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 8:
8am: RPM
11am: The Inside Line
11.30am: The Grid
Noon: National 4x4 Challenge
1pm: RPM
1.30pm: 2WheelsTV
5.30pm: 2WheelsTV
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
Top Gear Festival, Moses Mabhida Stadium, Durban.
www.topgearfestivaldurban.co.za.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
Northern Region Special Stage Rally, Rooikraal Shooting Range, Heidelberg, 10am.
S1, S2, S3, S4 and S2000 (non-championship).
Robbie - 082-308-3480.
Regional Karting, Zwartkops, 8am.
Cadet, Maxterino, Mini Rok, Junior Rok, Junior Max, Senior Max, DD2, 125GP, Clubmans, and X30.
Regional Motorcycle Racing, Red Star Raceway, 7am.
NSF 100, 250 Cup, Moto 3, 600cc Unlimited Experts, Unlimited Superbikes, Battle of the Twins, Masters, FX, Breakfast Run, RSR and Ladies.
Super Enduro Club Racing, Mosley Farm, Barberton, 7am.
All LEC Enduro Club classes.
Tarryn on 073-538-1084.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional and Club Off-road Motorcycle Racing, Robertson, 9am.
Erich - 084-626-1482.
Short Circuit Racing, Killarney, 9am.
CBR 150 Junior, CNR 150 Senior, Super Mono / Singles, Formula M, Formula Vee, 125cc Gearbox Karts and 125cc Shifters.
Janice - 083-235-3476.
Club Drag Racing, Killarney, 9am.
Terri - 021-557-1639.
Western Cape Club Gymkhana, Velddrif, 9am.
Patrick Vermaak - 083-701-8116.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SUNDAY
Regional Motocross, New England Road, Pietermaritzburg, 7am.
All KZN MX Regional and Club classes.
Graham - 083-795-7171.
INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY
Austrian Formula One Grand Prix- Red Bull Ring, Spielberg
World Superbikes- Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, Italy
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.