THURSDAY, 5 JULY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
9.30pm: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
9pm: The Grid
9.30pm: Inside Grand Prix
10.30pm: Dutch TT, Assen - MotoGP
11.30pm: World Superbikes, Highlights
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
1am: Absolute F1, British GP Preview
2am: Xross Country Series
3am: National Enduro & Off Road
7.30am: RPM
8am: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race - Part 1
8.30am: Absolute F1, British GP Preview
12.35pm: Supermoto Racing
10pm: Wesbank Super Series
11pm: British Touring Cars, Round 5 - Croft
FRIDAY
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
1.30am: Inside Grand Prix
9pm: AMA Motocross
10.30pm: V8 Supercars, Race 12
11.30pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 1 & 2
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
8.50am: British Touring Cars, Round 4 - Oulton Park
9.50am: Absolute F1, British GP Preview
10.50am:British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 1 Live
12.50pm: GP2 Series, Silverstone - Practice Live
1.50pm: The Grid
2.20pm: Inside Grand Prix
2.50pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 2 Live
4.30pm: Porsche Supercup, Europe
4.50pm: GP2 Series, Silverstone - Qualifying Live
6pm: Two Wheels
6.30pm: Motocross GP, Sweden
7.30pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 1 & 2
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
Midnight: Absolute F1, British GP Preview
5am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Race 1
6am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - SuperSport
7am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Race 2
8am: National Supermoto
9am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
5.30am: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race - Part 1
6.30am: Wesbank Super Series
SATURDAY
Ignition on DStv channel 265:
6am: Continuous six hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
6.30am: Inside Grand Prix
10pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Qualifying
11pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
1.30am: British Touring Cars, Round 5 - Croft
5am: V8 Supercars, Race 13
6.30am: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 1 & 2
8am: AMA Motocross
1.45pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying Live
9pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying
11pm: 24 Heures du Mans
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
6pm: GP2 Series, British Race 1
6.30pm: GP3 Series, British Race 1
7pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Qualifying
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
9.30am: GP3 Series, British Qualifying Live
10.20am: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 1 & 2
10.50am: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Practice Session 3 Live
12.30pm: The Grid
1pm: Porsche Supercup, Europe
1.20pm: Inside Grand Prix
1.50pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Qualifying Live
SUNDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
1am: Inside Grand Prix
8.30am: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport HD on DStv channel 171:
2.45am: Porsche Supercup, Europe
6am: Inside Grand Prix
10am: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying
11am: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2 Live
12.30pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Qualifying
1.30pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Live
4.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - MotoGP
5.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3
9.30pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
8pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
8.10am: Absolute F1, British GP Preview
9.10am: GP3 Series, British Race 2 Live
10am: Porsche Supercup, Europe
10.20am: GP2 Series, British Race 2 Live
11.30am: The Grid
Noon: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Qualifying
1pm: Inside Grand Prix
1.30pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone - Live
5pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2
6pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Main Race
7pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
2am: The Grid
2.30am: Inside Grand Prix
3am: Two Wheels
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
4am: Ama Motocross
5am: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying
9am: Two Wheels
9.30am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
10am: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying
11am: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2 Live
12.45pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Main Race Live
2.15pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - , Germany Moto3 Live
MONDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
6pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone
10.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2
11.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Main Race
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
5.15am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
3.30pm: British Touring Cars, Round 5 - Croft
4.30pm: 1 The Grid
6pm: British F1 Grand Prix, Silverstone
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
12.30am: DTM, Norisring
2am: Inside Grand Prix
2.30am: British Touring Cars, Round 5 - Croft
3.30am: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
4am: AMA Motocross
7am: British Touring Cars, Rnd 5 - Croft
8am: GP3 Series, British Race 2
8.30am: GP2 Series, British Race 2
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
8.30am: RPM
9am: Wesbank Super Series
10am: SA National Rally, Round 3 - Toyota Dealer Rally
11am: National Supermoto Racing
Noon: Two Wheels
12.30pm: National Enduro & Off Road
1.30pm: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Hightlights, Special 2
5.30pm: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race - Part 2
TUESDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
12.30am: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3
11.30pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Gorzow, Poland
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
Noon: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2
1pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Main Race
2pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
2am: British Touring Cars, Rnd 5 - Croft
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
5.30am: National Enduro & Off Road
6.30am: Xross Country Series
Noon: RPM
12.30pm: The Grid
1pm: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
1.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3
2.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2
3.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Main Race
8pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Gorzow, Poland
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
1am: SA National Rally, Round 3 - Toyota Dealer Rally
2am: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race - Part 2
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
1.30pm: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race - Part 2
2pm: Wesbank Super Series
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
6.30am: Speedway Grand Prix, Gorzow, Poland
6pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Gorzow, Poland
8.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2
9.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Main Race
10.30pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Germany Moto3
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
3pm: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
4pm: British Touring Cars, Round 5 - Croft
5pm: AMA Motocross
6pm: Motocross Grand Prix, Sweden
7pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3
8pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2
9pm: German Motorcycle Grand Prix - MotoGP
11.30pm: World Superbikes, Motorland Aragon - Highlights, Special 2
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
1am: British Touring Cars, Round 5 - Croft
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
12.30am: Two Wheels
1am: RPM
10pm: RPM
10.30pm: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race - Part 2
11pm: Wesbank Super Series
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
Bell 300 National Off-Road Championship (Round 4) and KZN ORMC & QD Championship (Round 4), Horn and Thorn Farm, Hluhluwe, 6am.
National offroad motorcycle and quad classes, KZN Regional offroad motorcycle and quad classes and Tuskers Club classes.
Douw Steenkamp - 083-625-2830.
SUNDAY
National Drag Racing, KZN Motor Racing Club, 7am.
Street Elim, SS, SB and Club.
Debbie Moodley - 082-399-8172.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
Syringa X Park Club Championship, Muldersdrift, 7am.
SuperX (Pro Mini, 125 2-stroke, 250 4-stroke, 250 2-stroke & 450 4-stroke, EnduroX (Lites and Endurocross), and ClubX (Clubcross Jnrs and Clubcross Snrs)
Jannie Stander - 082-975-1005.
Regional Motorcycles, Midvaal Raceway, 9am.
Class A (600/700 cc), Class B (700cc upwards), Masters Class, Classic Superbikes/Powersport, Junior Class, HMG Historics, and Midvaal Novice Cars.
Sue le Roux - 011-234-2629.
MG Car Club Gymkhana, Zwartkop, 8.30am.
Clive Winterstein - 083-795-0000.
XCEDE Performance Dyno Day, KAR Performance, 78 Plane Road, Spartan, 8am.
R100 for BMW Club members, R150 for non-members.
Bevan Meyer - 083-460-8833.
Michelin Superbike School, Kyalami, R880 per bike.
Cindy - 011-839-1660.
Rockmania, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 11am, racing starts at 1pm.
Adults R50, kids R20.
011-740-8315.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional Circuit Racing, Killarney, 8.30am.
Classic Cars, Super Cars, Carrera V8 Masters, Vintage/NE/Botts/PS/D/X, Superbikes A, B & C, Fine Cars, Sports & GT Cars, GTi Challenge and Clubmans.
Joy Hoskins - 021-557-1639.
Gymkhana, Fairbridge Mall, Brackenfell, 9am.
Pierre van der Westhuizen - 082-316-3445.
Western Cape 4x4 Extreme Challenge, Zone 7.
Seven classes, from extreme to unmodified.
Adults R40, kids R20.
Marie - 083 725 4140.
KWA-ZULU NATAL - SATURDAY
KZN Rallysprint Championship (Nankang Drak 250), Underberg, 11am.
Classes as per KZN Rally regulations.
Stephanie Hohls - 072-248-3065.
SUNDAY
BMW Car Club Autocross, Sibaya Casino car park, 8.30am.
Derrick Watterson - 082-442-0969.
INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY
German Motorcycle Grand Prix, Sachsenring
British Formula 1 Grand Prix, Silverstone