THURSDAY, 6 SEPTEMBER

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

11am: 6 Hours of Silverstone

7.30pm: Inside Grand Prix

8pm: 6 Hours of Silverstone

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

1pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

1.55pm: AMA Motocross, Unadilla

11.30pm: Inside Grand Prix

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

6am: SA National Rally, Gauteng Rally

7am: RPM

7.30am: Absolute F1, Italian GP Preview

8.30am: AMA Motocross, Unadilla

9.30am: National Supermoto Racing

10.25am: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series

4pm: SA National Rally, Gauteng Rally

5pm: National 4x4 Challenge

6pm: WRC, Mid Season Review

7pm: British Touring Cars, Knockhill

8pm: The Grid

8.30pm: Inside Grand Prix

9pm: WesBank Super Series

FRIDAY

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

3am: Inside Grand Prix

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

Midnight: The Grid

12.30am: British Touring Cars, Knockhill

1.30am: RPM

7.50am: WRC, Mid Season Review

8.50am: Absolute F1, Italian GP Preview

9.50am: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Practice Session 1 Live

11.45am: GP2 Series, Monza - Practice Live

12.50pm: The Grid

1.20pm: Inside Grand Prix

1.50pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Practice Session 2 Live

3.40pm: GP2 Series, Monza - Qualifying Live

4.45pm: AMA Motocross, Steel City

9.30pm: Motocross Grand Prix, Benelux

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

2am: National 4x4 Challenge

3am: WesBank Super Series

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

11am: Full Throttle Unleashed

6pm: Two Wheels

6.30pm: National Enduro & Off-Road Racing

7.30pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Practice Session 1 & 2

SATURDAY

Ignition on DStv channel 265:

6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

1.20pm: Inside Grand Prix

1.50pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Qualifying Live

7pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Superpole

8pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Qualifying

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

8.35am: Porsche Supercup, Round 7

8.50am: GP3 Series, Monza - Qualifying Live

9.35am: Inside Grand Prix

10.05am: Porsche Supercup, Rounds 8 & 9

10.20am: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Practice Sessions 1 & 2

10.50am: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Practice Session 3 Live

1.50pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Qualifying Live

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

2.30am: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Practice Sessions 1 & 2

7.15pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Superpole

8.15pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Qualifying

9.10pm: GP2 Series, Monza - Race 1

10.10pm: GP3 Series, Monza - Race 1

10.40pm: Absolute F1, Italian GP Preview

11.40pm: Inside Grand Prix

SUNDAY

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

5am: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Superpole

12.30pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Qualifying

1.30pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Live

9pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Supersport

10pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Superstock 1000

11pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

3.30am: Inside Grand Prix

9am: GP3 Series, Monza - Race 2 Live

9.55am: The Grid

10.25am: GP2 Series, Monza - Race 2 Live

Noon: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Qualifying

1pm: Inside Grand Prix

1.30pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza - Live

8pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza

10pm: British Touring Cars, Knockhill

11pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 1

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

10am: Motocross Grand Prix, Benelux

11am: Two Wheels

11.30am: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 1 Live

1pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Supersport Live

2.25pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Superstock 1000

3.15pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2 Live

5pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

12.10am: RPM

MONDAY

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

3.30pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Supersport

4.30pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Superstock 1000

5.30pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

Midnight: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Supersport

1am: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2

11.30am: GP3 Series, Monza - Race 2

12.15pm: GP2 Series, Monza - Race 2

1pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 1

2pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - SuperSport

3pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2

4pm: Motocross Grand Prix, Benelux

5pm: AMA Motocross, Steel City

SuperSport 6 on DStv:

4.30pm: RPM

5pm: SA National Rally, Gauteng Rally

6pm: SA Off-Road, 4x4 Mega World 400

11pm: WesBank Super Series

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

7am: SA National Rally, Gauteng Rally

8am: Kenyan National Rally, Round 5

8.30am: National 4x4 Challenge

9.30am: British Touring Cars, Knockhill

10.30am: National Supermoto Racing

11.30am: Two Wheels

Noon: National Enduro & Off-Road Racing

6pm: Full Throttle Unleashed

8.30pm: Italian F1 Grand Prix, Monza

TUESDAY

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

1.30am: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 1

2.30am: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Supersport

3.30am: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2

Noon: AMA Motocross, Steel City

1pm: Motocross Grand Prix, Benelux

9pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 1

10pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Supersport

11pm: World Superbikes, Nurburgring - Race 2

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

6.30pm: V8 Supercars, Australia Race 18

7.30pm: V8 Supercars, Australia Race 19

SuperSport 6 on DStv:

6am: Full Throttle Unleashed

7am: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series

8am: Two Wheels

2pm: WesBank Super Series

3pm: SA Off-Road, 4x4 Mega World 400

3.30pm: 1 The Grid

9.30pm: 6 Hours of Silverstone

10.30pm: RPM

11pm: SA National Rally, Gauteng Rally

WEDNESDAY

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

1pm: WRC, Mid Season Review

2pm: British Touring Cars, Knockhill

3pm: AMA Motocross, Steel City

SuperSport 6 on DStv:

6am: WesBank Super Series

8.30am: SA Off-Road, 4x4 Mega World 400

9am: Full Throttle Unleashed

8.30pm: RPM

9pm: National Enduro & Off-Road Racing

10pm: National 4x4 Challenge

NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY

National Rok Karting Championship, Vereeniging Kart Circuit, 8.30am. Mini Rok, Junior Rok, Super Rok, Cadets, 125GP, and X30 Shifter.

Jenny de Wit - 082-776-1757.

SATURDAY

National and Regional 4x4 Challenge Championships, Brits, 9.30am. Classes as defined in the 4X4 Challenge regulations and specifications.

Hanko Swart - 072-285-1207.

Pro Tour, Phakisa Freeway, 8.30am.

Formula Vee, Kawasaki ZX10R Masters, Goldwagen Challenge, GT Challenge, GT Classic, and V8 Masters.

Lindsay Steyn - 011-792-8284.

NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY

Northern Regions Off-Road Championship, Mareetsane Boeresaal, 7am. All NR Regional ORMC and QD classes, and Platinum Club classes.

[email protected]

Echo 4x4 Centre event, Doormaster Radium, Warmbaths, 8am.

All GOC Club Off-Road classes.

Adolf Botes -082-337-6286.

V8 Thunder Sprint Showdown, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.

Gates open at noon, racing starts at 4pm.

Adults R50, kids R20.

011-740-8315.

Michelin Superbike School, Kyalami, R880 per bike.

011-839-1660.

SUNDAY

Walter Schultz Northern Regions Trials Club Event, Magaliesburg, 7.30am.

All NRTC Club trials classes.

www.trials.co.za.

Alfa Romeo Club Concorso d'Eleganza car show, AK Classics, 5 Commercial City, corner Malibongwe Drive and Tungsten Rd, Strijdom Park, 8am.

Classic and modern Alfa Romeos of all types on show.

[email protected]

Ice and Dice Drags, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.

Gates open at 2pm, racing starts at 3pm.

011-740-8315.

WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY

Ford Festival of Motorsport, Killarney, 8.30am.

Fine/Marque Cars, Sports and GT/Super Cars, V8 Masters, Clubmans, Classic Cars, and Invitation Fords.

Joy Hoskins - 021-557-1639.

KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY

Dalton KZN Regional Off-Road Championship, Dalton Rugby Club, 7am. All KZN Regional ORMC and QD classes, and Tuskers Club classes.

Sonja - 083-343-3847.

Cottonwood KZN Junior Enduro Championship, Cottonwood Farm, 7am.

All KZN Regional Junior Enduro classes and SC Cadets Club classes.

Andeha Swanepoel - 082-493-9009.

Spinning, Richmond Road, Pinetown, 4pm.

Michael Chetty - 079-778-5535.

SUNDAY

Autostyle Motorshow, Gateway Shopping Mall, 9am.

Entry free.

www.autostyle.co.za.

INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY

World Superbikes, Germany - Nurburgring

Italian F1 Grand Prix - Monza