Advertisement
logoSections

What's on - your motoring weekend

ON TV

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24

Some of the action that can be expected on Saturday at the RKC Kart Racing at Zwartkops Raceway.

SuperSport 2:

2am: Dakar, highlights

2.30am: Dakar, highlights

SuperSport 6:

7am: WRC, Monte Carlo

8am: RPM

FRIDAY

8am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles

1pm: RPM

1.30pm: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8

SATURDAY

Ignition TV:

6am: Continuous six hour loop until midnight tomorrow

12.30am: RPM

1am: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8

2.30pm: WRC, Monte Carlo

SUNDAY

1.30am: WRC, Monte Carlo

SuperSport 5:

11.30am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles

12.30pm: WRC, Monte Carlo

2.30am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles

MONDAY

2am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles

10pm: Dakar, Stage 1

10.30pm: Dakar, Stage 2

11pm: Dakar, Stage 3

11.30pm: Dakar, Stage 4

2pm: WRC, Monte Carlo

3pm: Dakar, Stage 1

3.30pm: Dakar, Stage 2

4pm: Dakar, Stage 3

4.30pm: Dakar, Stage 4

5pm: Dakar, Stage 5

7.30pm: Dakar, Stage 1

8pm: Dakar, Stage 2

8.30pm: Dakar, Stage 3

9pm: Dakar, Stage 4

9.30pm: Dakar, Stage 5

10pm: RPM

10.30pm: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8

TUESDAY

Midnight: Dakar, Stage 5

7.30am: Dakar, Stage 6

8am: Dakar, Stage 7

8.30am: Dakar, Stage 8

9am: Dakar, Rest Day

9.30am: Dakar, highlights

10pm: Dakar, Stage 6

10.30pm: Dakar, Stage 7

11pm: Dakar, Stage 8

11.30pm: Dakar, Rest Day

3pm: Dakar, Stage 6

3.30pm: Dakar, Stage 7

4pm: Dakar, Stage 8

4.30pm: Dakar, Rest Day

5pm: Dakar, highlights

11.30am: RPM

Noon: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8

WEDNESDAY

Midnight: Dakar, highlights

7.30am: Dakar, Stage 9

8am: Dakar, Stage 10

8.30am: Dakar, Stage 11

9am: Dakar, Stage 12

9.30am: Dakar, Stage 13

10pm: Dakar, Stage 9

10.30pm: Dakar, Stage 10

11pm: Dakar, Stage 11

11.30pm: Dakar, Stage 12

3pm: Dakar, Stage 9

3.30pm: Dakar, Stage 10

4pm: Dakar, Stage 11

4.30pm: Dakar, Stage 12

5pm: Dakar, Stage 13

8.30pm: RPM

WHAT’S ON - LIVE EVENTS NEAR YOU

NATIONAL

Saturday

- Bronkhorstspruit seeding event, Farm Schietpoort, 6.30am. All national, regional and club senior offroad motorcycle and quad classes included. Please call Adolf on 082 337 6286 for more information

NORTHERN REGIONS

- Circuit Motorcycle, Red Star Raceway, 8.30am. Classes include RSR bikes, RSR women, RSR 150cc and RSR “challenge your dreams”. Yolanda on 013 665 8945

- RKC Kart Race, Zwartkops Raceway, 8am. Classes include Cadet, Mini Rok, Junior Rok, Super Rok, 125 GP, Maxterino, Mini Max, Jnr Max, Senior Max, Rotax DD2/Masters, Clubmans/Powerstocks and X30. Gill on 076 284 2574

E-mail your event to [email protected] to be part of this listing

Story supplied by Star Motoring

SHOW ALL
Advertisement