ON TV
THURSDAY, JANUARY 24
SuperSport 2:
2am: Dakar, highlights
2.30am: Dakar, highlights
SuperSport 6:
7am: WRC, Monte Carlo
8am: RPM
FRIDAY
SuperSport 2:
8am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles
SuperSport 6:
1pm: RPM
1.30pm: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six hour loop until midnight tomorrow
SuperSport 2:
12.30am: RPM
1am: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8
2.30pm: WRC, Monte Carlo
SUNDAY
SuperSport 2:
1.30am: WRC, Monte Carlo
SuperSport 5:
11.30am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles
12.30pm: WRC, Monte Carlo
SuperSport 6:
2.30am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles
MONDAY
SuperSport 2:
2am: Maxxis FIM Enduro, Brignoles
10pm: Dakar, Stage 1
10.30pm: Dakar, Stage 2
11pm: Dakar, Stage 3
11.30pm: Dakar, Stage 4
SuperSport 5:
2pm: WRC, Monte Carlo
3pm: Dakar, Stage 1
3.30pm: Dakar, Stage 2
4pm: Dakar, Stage 3
4.30pm: Dakar, Stage 4
5pm: Dakar, Stage 5
SuperSport 6:
7.30pm: Dakar, Stage 1
8pm: Dakar, Stage 2
8.30pm: Dakar, Stage 3
9pm: Dakar, Stage 4
9.30pm: Dakar, Stage 5
10pm: RPM
10.30pm: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8
TUESDAY
SuperSport 2:
Midnight: Dakar, Stage 5
7.30am: Dakar, Stage 6
8am: Dakar, Stage 7
8.30am: Dakar, Stage 8
9am: Dakar, Rest Day
9.30am: Dakar, highlights
10pm: Dakar, Stage 6
10.30pm: Dakar, Stage 7
11pm: Dakar, Stage 8
11.30pm: Dakar, Rest Day
SuperSport 5:
3pm: Dakar, Stage 6
3.30pm: Dakar, Stage 7
4pm: Dakar, Stage 8
4.30pm: Dakar, Rest Day
5pm: Dakar, highlights
SuperSport 6:
11.30am: RPM
Noon: Kenyan National Rally, Round 8
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport 2:
Midnight: Dakar, highlights
7.30am: Dakar, Stage 9
8am: Dakar, Stage 10
8.30am: Dakar, Stage 11
9am: Dakar, Stage 12
9.30am: Dakar, Stage 13
10pm: Dakar, Stage 9
10.30pm: Dakar, Stage 10
11pm: Dakar, Stage 11
11.30pm: Dakar, Stage 12
SuperSport 5:
3pm: Dakar, Stage 9
3.30pm: Dakar, Stage 10
4pm: Dakar, Stage 11
4.30pm: Dakar, Stage 12
5pm: Dakar, Stage 13
SuperSport 6:
8.30pm: RPM
WHAT’S ON - LIVE EVENTS NEAR YOU
NATIONAL
Saturday
- Bronkhorstspruit seeding event, Farm Schietpoort, 6.30am. All national, regional and club senior offroad motorcycle and quad classes included. Please call Adolf on 082 337 6286 for more information
NORTHERN REGIONS
Saturday
- Circuit Motorcycle, Red Star Raceway, 8.30am. Classes include RSR bikes, RSR women, RSR 150cc and RSR “challenge your dreams”. Yolanda on 013 665 8945
- RKC Kart Race, Zwartkops Raceway, 8am. Classes include Cadet, Mini Rok, Junior Rok, Super Rok, 125 GP, Maxterino, Mini Max, Jnr Max, Senior Max, Rotax DD2/Masters, Clubmans/Powerstocks and X30. Gill on 076 284 2574
E-mail your event to [email protected] to be part of this listing
Story supplied by Star Motoring