THURSDAY, 28 FEBRUARY
SuperSport HD:
1am: X-Trial World Championship
2am: Superenduro, Barcelona
9.30am: X-Trial World Championship
10.30am: Superenduro, Barcelona
SuperSport 2:
9am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
10am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Supersport
11am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
SuperSport 5:
Midnight: Superenduro, Barcelona
1am: X-Trial World Championship
4.30am: Superenduro, Barcelona
5.30pm: FIM X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 6:
Midnight: Absolute F1
10am: Absolute F1
11am: RPM - Opel's red-hot Astra OPC, the smart and spacious BMW 7 Series, and Audi's composed and comfortable Q5 all-terrainer. Plus the supercar talents of Lamborghini's Gallardo Performante.
FRIDAY
ESPN:
4pm: AMA Supercross
5pm: AMA Supercross
SuperSport 2:
1pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
2pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Supersport
3pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
SuperSport 6:
8am: RPM
SuperSport 7:
6.30pm: 2WheelsTV
7pm: National Enduro & Off Road
7.30pm: Superenduro, Barcelona
8.30pm: X-Trial World Championship
SATURDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
8.30pm: Top Gear, Series 19
ESPN:
11.45pm: Nascar Nationwide Series
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport 5:
9am: Superenduro, Barcelona
10am: X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 7:
Midnight: National Enduro & Off-Road
12.30am: 2WheelsTV
SUNDAY
ESPN:
11am: Nascar Nationwide Series
10pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD2:
10am: X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 2:
7pm: MotoGP - Best Battles Of 2012
7.10pm: MotoGP - Best Battles Of 2012
SuperSport 5:
1.45am: MotoGP - Track Day Of Legends
1.50am: MotoGP - The Path To MotoGP
1.55am: MotoGP - Best Battles Of 2012
SuperSport 6:
8.30am: 2WheelsTV
9am: X-Trial World Championship
MONDAY
SuperSport HD2:
8am: X-Trial World Championship
9am: Superenduro, Barcelona
8pm: World Rally Championship, Mexico
SuperSport 2:
7pm: Superenduro, Barcelona
8pm: World Rally Championship, Mexico
8.30pm: X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 5:
7am: Superenduro, Barcelona
8am: X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 6:
1.30pm: Absolute F1
2.30pm: 2WheelsTV
3pm: National Enduro & Off-Road Championship
3.30pm: RPM
TUESDAY
SuperSport HD2:
11.40am: X-Trial World Championship
12.40pm: Superenduro, Barcelona
1.40pm: World Rally Championship, Mexico
SuperSport 2:
1.30am: MotoGP - Track Day Of Legends
1.35am: MotoGP - The Path To MotoGP
1.40am: MotoGP - Best Battles Of 2012
10pm: World Rally Championship, Mexico
SuperSport 6:
9.30am: RPM
10am: National Enduro & Off-Road
10.30am: World Rally Championship, Mexico
11am: Superenduro, Barcelona
Noon: X-Trial World Championship
1pm: 2WheelsTV
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport 2:
2pm: MotoGP - Best Battles Of 2012
5.30pm: MotoGP - Best Battles Of 2012
5.35pm: MotoGP - Track Day Of Legends
5.40pm: MotoGP - The Path To MotoGP
SuperSport 6:
3pm: World Rally Championship, Mexico
7.30pm: Absolute F1
8.30pm: RPM
9pm: World Rally Championship Mexico
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
RFS 400, National and Northern Region Regional Cross Country championship Round 1, Tarlton, 8am.
National Special Vehicles Classes A, B and P, Production Vehicles Classes SP, D and E, Regional Special Vehicles Classes B and P; Production Vehicles Classes D and E, Club Special Vehicles Class Y and Production Vehicles Class Z.
Adri - 082 552 2689.
National Rok Karting, Celso Scribante, 9.30am.
Mini Rok, Junior Rok, and Super Rok Cup.
Sparky - 041 992 2951.
SATURDAY
Supa Drift National Series, Rock Raceway, Brakpan, 9am.
Mikey - on 082 337 1014.
Vogelstruispan 200 SA National Off-Road Motorcycle and Quads Championship, Northern Regions Offroad Motorcycle and Quads Championship, and GOC Club Series, Farm Aliwal, Bela Bela, 7am.
All National, Northern Region and GOC Off-Road Motorcycle and Quad classes.
Adolf - 082 337 6286
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
Full Throttle Circuit Motorcycles, Phakisa, 8am.
Andria - 083 440 9107.
Inland Championship, Zwartkops, 8.30am.
250 Superkarts, Formula Monoposto, MPC, Super Saloons, Silver Cup, Team Cobra, Alfa Trofeo, Sports Racing Association, and Porsche Challenge.
Elvene Coetzee - 082 390 6016.
SUNDAY
Nitro Super Series, Nitro Raceway, 8am.
Street cars and bikes invited.
Liza - 082 391 2962.
BMW Club Kyalami Track Day, Kyalami, 8.30am.
Michael - 084 325 2744.
Classic Car Show, Nasrec, 8am.
Over 1500 cars expected, including Cobras, hot rods, MGs, Ford Cortinas, Peranas, modified pickups from the 1950s and 1960s, and classic early VW Beetles, Kombis and Karmann Ghias.
Adults R60, under12's free.
Paulo Calisto - 082 779 1679.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Blind Navigators Rally, Killarney, 11am.
Blind Navigators (B), Partially Sighted Navigators (P), Sighted Navigators (C), and Sealed Odo (S).
Roger - 083 415 3184.
Short Circuit, Killarney, 7am.
CBR 150, CBR 150 Masters, Super Mono/Singles, Super Motard, Formula M and Formula Vee, 125cc Karts, 125cc Shifters, Motard Class, Powersport Bikes, NSF 100 and Scooters.
Janice - 083 235 3476.
Western Cape 4x4 Extreme Challenge, Zone 7, Durbanville, 9am.
Seven classes, from extreme to standard unmodified 4x4's.
Adults R40, children kids R20.
David - 083 303 6066.
SUNDAY
Cape Town Bike Show, Living Hope Campus, Kommetjie Road, 10am.
Food and drinks on sale, play area for children, biking memorabilia stalls will cater for collectors.
Proceeds to the Living Way charity organisation.
Adults R35 (includes a metal badge), children under 12 R5.
Jo Huysamen - 082 518 3932.
KWA ZULU NATAL - SATURDAY
Spinning, Aucterville swimming pool parking area, Wentworth, 12.15pm. Michael - 079 778 5535.
SUNDAY
Regional Motocross, Ekerold Park, Pietermaritzburg, 7am.
All KZN Regional Motocross and MMC and MJMX Club classes.
Wendy - 083 384 4884.
Auto X, Sibaya Casino, 8.30am.
Porsche Club event.
Graham - 082 566 4234.
Scooter Endurance Race(90 minutes), Power Centre, Otto Volek Road, New Germany, 8am.
Main event will be preceded by qualifying heats, and food and drink will be on sale.
Entry R20 per person, under-13's free.
Marius - 082 875 5698.
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.