SATURDAY, 8 FEBRUARY

Ignition TV:

6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday

SuperSport HD2:

3.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rally Sweden

4pm: World Rally Championship - Rally Sweden, Power Stage Live

NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY

National Motocross, Terra Topia Circuit, Fourways, 6am.

All National Motocross classes.

Noleen - 082-850-1450.

National 4x4 XTrack Racing, Parys, 9.30am.

Super Modified Vehicles, Production Modified Vehicles, Modified Vehicles, Street Legal Locker Vehicles, and Formula Off-Road Vehicles.

Hanko - 072-285-1207.

NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY

Regional Cross Country Car Championship, Lichtenburg Racetrack,Noon.

Anelize - 072-438-4022.

Oval Racing, Vaal Showgrounds, 6pm.

1600 Modified Saloons, 1660 Modified Saloons, Two-Litre Hot Rods, Two-Litre Modified Saloons, Super Saloons, SuperModifieds and V8 Sprints.

Freda - 082-222-3365.

WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY

Regional Senior and Junior Off-Road Motorcycle and Quad Racing, Langkloof, Riebeek West, 8am.

Carol - 072-233-7274.

Passion for Speed, Golden Age of Motoring, Historic Racing, Killarney, 9am.

Isle of Man Motorcycles (TT Championship), Wings and Slicks, Pre-1974 International Sports Racing Prototypes/Pre-74 Trans-Am, Pre-1966/1968 Le Mans/ Sebring Sports and GT, Pre-1966 Legends of the 9-Hour Production Cars and Little Giants, Grand Prix Cars of the 50s and 60s, Pre-1977 Classic and Invitation Cars, Extreme Supercars, and Classic Motorcycles.

Joy Hoskins - 021-557-1639.

KWAZULU-NATAL - SUNDAY

Regional Karting, iDube Raceway, Pietermaritzburg, 8am.

Cadet, Maxterino, Mini Rok, DD2, Junior Max, Max Challenge and Max 180.

Rose - 078-381-4962.

INTERNATIONAL MOTORSPORT - THURSDAY TO SUNDAY

World Rally Championship - Rally Sweden

SATURDAY

International Oval Tar Challenge, Tygerberg Raceway, 7pm.

2.1-Litre International Modified Saloon, 1660, AMS, Standard V8s, Beginners, Quads, and Hotrod Club Classes.

Leone - 021-981-9938.

E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.