THURSDAY, 24 APRIL
SuperSport HD6:
9.30am: Indycar Series, Long Beach
SuperSport 6:
9.30am: Indycar Series, Long Beach
SuperSport 7:
8pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
8.30pm: The Inside Line, China
9pm: The Grid
SuperSport 8:
2am: Extreme Festival Of Motorsport, Zwartkops
3am: The Grid
3.30am: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S2000
11am: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S2000
11.30am: RPM
Noon: SA Cross Country, Toyota Dealer 450
12.30pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Spain
5.45pm: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S1600
FRIDAY
SuperSport HD6:
Midnight: Nascar Sprint Cup
2am: The Grid
SuperSport 6:
Midnight: Nascar Sprint Cup
2am: The Grid
SuperSport 7:
8.30am: The Grid
9am: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
SuperSport 8:
Midnight: The Inside Line, China
12.30am: The Grid
1am: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
4pm: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S1600
5.30pm: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S2000
6pm: The Grid
6.30pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: Kings Of Dirt
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2:
8am: Nascar Nationwide Series
SuperSport HD6:
Midnight: The Grid
12.30am: The Inside Line, China
1am: Nascar Nationwide Series, Live
SuperSport 6:
Midnight: The Grid
12.30am: The Inside Line, China
1am: Nascar Nationwide Series, Live
SuperSport 7:
2.15am: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
2.45am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superpole Live
6.55pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Qualifying Live
SuperSport 8:
5.30am: 2WheelsTV
3.30pm: The Grid
SUNDAY
SuperSport HD2:
5am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superpole
8am: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD6:
1am: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live
7.30am: 2WheelsTV
8am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Qualifying
9am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superpole
10am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1 Live
11.40am: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport Live
1pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2 Live
2.15pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000 Live
3.45pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3 Live
5pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2 Live
6.45am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP Live
SuperSport 6:
1am: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live
7.30am: 2WheelsTV
8am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Qualifying
9am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superpole
10am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1 Live
11.40am: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport Live
1pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2 Live
2.15pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000 Live
3.45pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3 Live
5pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2 Live
6.45pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Live
SuperSport 8:
9pm: Indycar Series, Alabama Live
11.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
MONDAY
SuperSport HD2:
Noon: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD6:
12.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
1.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
2.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
3.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
4.30am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
5.30am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
6.25am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
7.30am: The Grid
8am: Indycar Series, Alabama
10am: Nascar Sprint Cup
Noon: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
1pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
2pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
3pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
4pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
5pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
6pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
7pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
SuperSport 6:
12.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
1.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
2.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
3.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
4.30am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
5.30am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
6.25am: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
7.30am: The Grid
8am: Indycar Series, Alabama
10am: Nascar Sprint Cup
Noon: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
1pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
2pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
3pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
4pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
5pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
6pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
7pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
SuperSport 7:
7.30am: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 8:
8am: Kings Of Dirt
11.30am: SA Cross Country, Toyota Dealer 450
Noon: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S1600
1.15pm: 2WheelsTV
9.45pm: 2WheelsTV
10.15pm: Kings Of Dirt
TUESDAY
SuperSport HD6:
12.30am: The Inside Line, China
1am: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
2am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
3am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
4am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
5am: Nascar Sprint Cup
1.30am: The Inside Line, China
2pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
2.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
3.30pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
4.30pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
5.30pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo -
9.30pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
10.30pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
11.30pm: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
SuperSport 6:
12.30am: The Inside Line, China
1am: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
2am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
3am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
4am: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
5am: Nascar Sprint Cup
1.30am: The Inside Line, China
2pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
2.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
3.30pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
4.30pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
5.30pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
9.30pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
10.30pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
11.30pm: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
SuperSport 7:
7pm: Indycar Series, Alabama
SuperSport 8:
5pm: Kings Of Dirt
5.30pm: Donaldson Cross Country, Toyota Dealer 450
6.30pm: 2WheelsTV
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport HD5:
1pm: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
2pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
3pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
4pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
SuperSport HD6:
12.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
1.30am: The Inside Line, China
2am: Indycar Series, Alabama
6am: Nascar Sprint Cup
7am: Indycar Series, Alabama
8am: Indycar Series, Alabama
10am: Nascar Nationwide Series
2.30pm: Indycar Series, Alabama
3.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
8pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
8.30pm: The Inside Line, Korea
9pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
10pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
11pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
SuperSport 5:
1pm: World Superbikes, Assen - SuperSport
2pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
3pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 1
4pm: World Superbikes, Assen - Race 2
SuperSport 6:
12.30am: World Superbikes, Assen - Superstock 1000
1.30am: The Inside Line, China
2am: Indycar Series, Alabama
6am: Nascar Sprint Cup
7am: Indycar Series, Alabama
8am: Indycar Series, Alabama
10am: Nascar Nationwide Series
2.30pm: Indycar Series, Alabama
3.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
8pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
8.30pm: The Inside Line, Korea
9pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - MotoGP
10pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto2
11pm: Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix, Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo - Moto3
SuperSport 8:
Noon: 2WheelsTV
12.30pm: Kings Of Dirt
1pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Portugal
2pm: SA Cross Country, Toyota Dealer 450
2.30pm: South African Rally, Sasol Rally S1600
The times listed here are as supplied by Supersport, but are subject to change without notice.
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
National Karting, Killarney, 8am.
Mini Rok, Maxterino, Junior Rok, Junior Max, Senior Max, DD2, Super Rok and Cadet.
MONDAY
National and Regional Drag Racing, Tarlton, 8am.
Top Eliminator, Senior Eliminator, Super Competition Eliminator, Competition Eliminator, Street Eliminator (ST & MS), SS Bikes, SB Bikes, Quads, and PST Bikes.
Nico - 011-762-5431.
NORTHERN REGIONS - THURSDAY TO MONDAY
The Rand Show, Nasrec, 9am to 7pm daily.
Petrolheads can look forward to the Pit Bull International Xtreme Motorshow, Classic World of Motoring, streetbike stunts, and drifting.
Adults R100, pensioners and teens R50, kids R20 and under sixes free.
Meg - 011-494-3114
SATURDAY
Extreme Festival, Phakisa, 8am.
Extreme Super Cars, Thunderbikes, Brunch Run, Superhatch, Rosso Challenge, 111 Sports and Saloons, ZX10, Formula Vee, VW Challenge, and V8 Masters.
Oval Tar Racing, Vaal Showgrounds, 5pm.
Ninja Midgets, MS, 1660cc, Hot Rods, Two-litre MS, SM, Stockrods, Sprints, and Pintos.
Freda - 082-222-3365.
Short Circuit Motorcycles, Zwartkops Kart Circuit, 8am.
Mini Moto, Open, Scooter Stock and Open, NSF100, Honda 250, 150cc, and Supermoto.
WESTERN CAPE - THURSDAY TO MONDAY
Motor Show, Canal Walk Shopping Mall, entrance free.
Vanessa - 021-529-9638.
FRIDAY TO 3 MAY
Namaqua African Rally Cross-Country Rally, various venues.
Club Senior Offroad Motorcycle classes included.
George - 082-337-4333.
SATURDAY
Bredasdorp Regional Rally, Bredasdorp, 10am.
Pierre - 082-316-3445
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Regional Enduro, New Hanover, 7am.
All Regional and Club Enduro classes.
Karen - 082-376-8661.
Regional Junior Enduro, New Hanover, 7am.
All Junior Regional and Club Enduro classes.
Penny - 072-374-3445.
Mtubatuba Drags, 121 Battalion Airstrip, Mtubatuba, 9am.
Street cars invited.
Debbie - 082-399-8172
INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY
Argentinian Motorcycle Grand Prix- Autódromo Termas de Rio Hondo, Argentina
World Superbikes- Assen, Netherlands
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.