FRIDAY

SuperSport HD2:

1am: V8 Supercars, Perth 400

4am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

9am: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

9.15am: Acceleration, Portugal

7.30am: Road To Le Mans

11pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

SuperSport HD6:

6am: Acceleration, Portugal

SuperSport 2:

1am: V8 Supercars, Perth 400

4am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

9am: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

9.15am: Acceleration, Portugal

7.30am: Road To Le Mans

11pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

SuperSport 6:

6am: Acceleration, Portugal

SuperSport 8:

5pm: RPM

7pm: 2WheelsTV

7.30pm: Kings Of Dirt

8pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

9mp: The Grid

9.30pm: The Inside Line

10pm: RPM

SATURDAY

Ignition TV:

6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday

SuperSport HD2:

1am: Indycar Series

2am: Nascar Sprint Cup

3am: Road To Le Mans

3.30am: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

4.30am: Acceleration, Portugal

9.30am: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

SuperSport HD5:

5.30am: Road To Le Mans

8am: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

1.55pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying Live

3.10pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

SuperSport HD6:

11am: Nascar Sprint Cup

Noon: The Inside Line

12.30pm: The Grid

1pm: European Le Mans Series, Imola

2pm: Road To Le Mans

2.30pm: Le Mans 24 Hours Live

SuperSport HD7:

6pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

7pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying

8pm: Nascar Nationwide Series Live

11pm: Indycar Series

SuperSport 2:

1am: Indycar Series

2am: Nascar Sprint Cup

3am: Road To Le Mans

3.30am: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

4.30am: Acceleration, Portugal

9.30am: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

SuperSport 5:

5.30am: Road To Le Mans

8am: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

1.55pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying Live

3.10pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

SuperSport 6:

11am: Nascar Sprint Cup

Noon: The Inside Line

12.30pm: The Grid

1pm: European Le Mans Series, Imola

2pm: Road To Le Mans

2.30pm: Le Mans 24 Hours Live

SuperSport 7:

6pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

7pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying

8pm: Nascar Nationwide Series Live

11pm: Indycar Series

SuperSport 8:

3am: Kings Of Dirt

11pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

SUNDAY

SuperSport HD2:

10.30pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - MotoGP

11.30pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2

SuperSport HD5:

9.45am: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying

10.45am: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3 Live

Noon: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2 Live

1.45pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - MotoGP Live

8.50pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

SuperSport HD6:

6am: Le Mans 24 Hours Live

6pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

7pm: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live

SuperSport HD7:

Midnight: Nascar Sprint Cup

SuperSport 2:

10.30pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - MotoGP

11.30pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2

SuperSport 5:

9.45am: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Qualifying

10.45am: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto3 Live

Noon: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Moto2 Live

1.45pm: Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - MotoGP Live

8.50pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Monaco

SuperSport 6:

6am: Le Mans 24 Hours Live

6pm: World Rally Championship, Rally of Sardinia

7pm: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live

SuperSport 7:

Midnight: Nascar Sprint Cup

SuperSport 8:

Midnight: 2WheelsTV

6am: 2WheelsTV

NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY

Vryburg-Stella 400 Bush 2 Bush National Off-road Motorcycle and Quad Challenge, Stella Beesfees Grounds, 7am.

All National, Northern Region and VMK Off -Road Motorcycle and Quad Classes.

Arthur - 082-334-4612.

Big Hole Kimberley National Oval Dirt Racing, Old Showgrounds, Kimberley, 6pm.

All national Oval Dirt classes.

Tina - 072-730-5922.

SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

SuperGP Motorcycle Series, East London Grand Prix Circuit, 8am.

[email protected]

MONDAY

National and Regional Drag Racing, Tarlton, 8am.

Top Eliminator, Senior Eliminator, Super Competition Eliminator, Competition Eliminator, Street Eliminator, SS Bikes, SB Bikes, Quads, and PST Bikes.

Nico - 011-762-5431.

NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY

GT Supercup, Phakisa Raceway, 8am.

[email protected]

Full house V8 Outlaw Sprints, The Rock Raceway, Brakpan.

Gates open at 10am, racing starts at 3pm.

Adults R60, kids R30.

011-740-8315.

Two Stroke Challenge, Terra Topa, Fourways, 10am.

Dave - 083-226-9416.

SATURDAY TO MONDAY

Father and Child Motor Show, Protea Glen Mall, Soweto, 8am.

Indoor vehicle exhibition, kids' play area in the car park, go-karting, jumping castles, and slides. Entry free.

Nana - 083-617-7664.

WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY

Regional Circuit Racing, Killarney, 10am.

Joy Hoskins - 021-557-1639.

INTERNATIONAL - SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

Les 24 Heures du Mans - Le Mans, France.

Catalunya Motorcycle Grand Prix - Circuit de Barcelona, Catalunya.

E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.