THURSDAY, 21 AUGUST

SuperSport 6 & HD6:

Midnight: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview

1am: The Inside Line

1.30am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

7am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

8am: Indycar Series, Wisconsin

10am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview

11am: Indycar Series Highlights, Wisconsin

Noon: The Grid

2pm: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview

4pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

5pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Italy

9pm: Inside GP, Belgium

9.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

10pm: The Inside Line

SuperSport 8:

8pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

8.30pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

9pm: SA National 4x4 Challenge

FRIDAY

SuperSport 2 & HD2:

1am: Inside GP, Belgium

1.30am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

2am: The Inside Line

2.30am: The Grid

9am: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams

SuperSport 6 & HD6:

8.50am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview

9.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice 1 Live

12.20pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

12.50pm: The Inside Line

1.20pm: Inside GP, Belgium

1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice 2 Live

SuperSport 7 & HD7:

6pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Munich

SuperSport 8:

5am: Inside GP, Belgium

5.30am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

6am: SA National 4x4 Challenge

7am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

7.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

6pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

6.30pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

7pm: 2WheelsTV

7.30pm: Kings of Dirt

SATURDAY

Ignition TV:

This week Ignition brings us reviews of Alfa’s hot new 4C sportscar and Toyota’s V8 Land Cruiser, and That 4x4 Show puts a Merc G-Wagon with 35” tyres to the test

SuperSport 5 & HD5:

1am: The Inside Line

1.30am: Nascar Nationwide Series Live

4.30am: Indycar Series Highlights, Wisconsin

9.50am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview

10.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice 3 Live

12.10pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Hungary

12.20pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

12.50pm: Inside GP, Belgium

1.20pm: The Inside Line

1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live

SuperSport 6 & HD6:

5pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

SuperSport 7 & HD7:

8.30am: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams

8.40am: Red Bull X-Fighters Season Preview

9.40am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Mexico

10.40am: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams

10.50am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka

11.50am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Madrid

12.50am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Munich

1.50pm: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams

2pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria Live

9.15pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria

SuperSport 8:

5am: 2WheelsTV

8am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

8.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

8pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

8.30pm: Inside GP, Belgium

9pm: The Inside Line

9.30pm: Nascar Nationwide Series, Food City 250

SUNDAY

SuperSport 2 & HD2:

11am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria

6pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria

SuperSport 6 & HD6:

1.30am: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live

4.30am: The Grid

5am: Le Mans Classic

7am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria

10am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview

11am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

Noon: World Rally Championship, Rallye Deutschland - Power Stage Live Live

1pm: Porsche Super Cup, Hungary

1.15pm: Inside GP, Belgium

1.45pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Live

4.10pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

6pm: World Rally Championship, Rallye Deutschland - Power Stage Live

7pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Grand Prix

9pm: Indycar Series Highlights, Wisconsin

10pm: Indycar Series, Sonoma Live

SuperSport 8:

7am: 2WheelsTV

MONDAY

SuperSport 5 & HD5:

6pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps

SuperSport 7 & HD7:

4.30am: The Grid

5am: Le Mans Classic

6am: Indycar Series, Sonoma

9pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

10pm: Nascar Sprint Cup

SuperSport 8:

8am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

8.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

9am: SA National 4x4 Challenge

10am: The Grid

1.30pm: 2WheelsTV

2pm: Kings of Dirt

3.30pm: The Grid

4pm: SA National 4x4 Challenge

5pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

5.30pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

10pm: Kings of Dirt

10.30pm: 2WheelsTV

TUESDAY

SuperSport 6 & HD6:

2am: Nascar Sprint Cup Highlights

3am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

4am: Indycar Series, Sonoma

10am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

10pm: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma

SuperSport 8:

6pm: Kings of Dirt

6.30pm: 2WheelsTV

7pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S1600

7.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

11pm: SA National 4x4 Challenge

WEDNESDAY

SuperSport 6 & HD6:

4.30am: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma

6am: Indycar Series, Sonoma

8am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

9am: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma

2pm: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma

3pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland

4pm: Nascar Sprint Cup Highlights

8pm: The Grid

8.30pm: The Inside Line, Belgium

9pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps

SuperSport 8:

Midnight: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

12.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

1am: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma

5.30am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S1600

9.30am: Kings of Dirt

2.30pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000

3pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450

The times listed here are as supplied by SuperSport, but are subject to change without notice.

NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY

SA National 4x4 X-Track Racing, Brits 4x4 Club, 6.30am.

Super Modified, Production Modified, Modified, Locker and Formula Off-Road. Corrie - 083-327-7701.

Red Bull X-Fighters World Tour, Union Buildings, Pretoria, 11.30am.

Freestyle Motocross riders compete in the World Final.

www.redbullxfighters.com.

SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

SuperGP, Old Durban Airport, 8am.

SuperM, Super600 and SuperGP.

Leigh - 011-805-0583.

SUNDAY

GOC National Off-Road Motorcycle and Quad Racing, Reitz, Free State, 6.30am.

All National, Regional and GOC Club Off-Road Motorcycles and Quad classes.

Adolf - 012-333-1852.

NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY

SCC Spring Races, Kyalami, 8am.

VW Challenge, Super Saloons, 250 Super Karts, MPC, Midvaal Historics, Formula Monoposto, Silver Cup, Alfa Trofeo, SRA and Wings and Slicks.

Shelley-Anne - 012-653-7285.

Oval Tar Racing, Mahem, Pretoria, 8am.

[email protected]

Tuner Wars, Tarlton, 6am.

Biyanca - 011-762-5431.

SUNDAY

Cobra Day show and shine, Montecasino Piazza, 8am.

Expect 80 Cobras on show, with cars firing up at Noon and 1pm.

Entry free.

Paul - 083-329-9263.

WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY

Regional Karting, Killarney, 9am.

Lizelle on 082-520-1801.

Short Circuit Racing, Killarney, 10am.

CBR 150 Junior, CBR 150 Senior, Super Mono/Singles, Formula M, Formula Vee, 125cc Gearbox Karts, 125cc Shifters, and NSF 100 Cup.

Janice - 083-235-3476.

Drag Racing, Killarney, 10am.

Paul Simon - 021-557-1639.

KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY

Estcourt 250 Cross Country and NORMC Club Championship, Lingela Lodge, Estcourt, 6am.

[email protected]

SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

Short Circuit Racing, iDube Raceway, Pietermaritzburg, 8am.

Mini Moto, Scooter Stock and Open, NSF 100, 250cc, 150cc, and Super Moto. Clifford - 079-504-1297.

INTERNATIONAL MOTORSPORT – FRIDAY TO SUNDAY

World Rally Championship – Rallye Deutschland, Germany.

SUNDAY

Formula One - Belgian Grand Prix, Spa-Francorchamps.

E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.