1. The Deputy President
Ms B Mbete
2. The Minister of Foreign Affairs
Dr NC Dlamini-Zuma
3. The Minister of Defence
Mr C Nqakula
4. The Minister of Finance
Mr TA Manuel
5. The Minister of Provincial and Local Government
Mr S Shiceka
6. The Minister of Transport
Mr JT Radebe
7. The Minister of Social Development
Dr ZST Skweyiya
8. The Minister of Public Enterprises
Mrs BS Mabandla
9. The Minister of Communications
Dr IF Matsepe-Casaburri
10. The Minister of Public Service and Administration
Mr R Baloyi
11. The Minister of Labour
Mr MMS Mdladlana
12. The Minister of Public Works
Mr GQM Doidge
13. The Minister of Intelligence
Mr S Cwele
14. The Minister of Health
Ms B Hogan
15. The Minister in The Presidency
Dr ME Tshabalala-Msimang
16. The Minister of Correctional Services
Dr BMN Balfour
17. The Minister of Housing
Dr LN Sisulu
18. The Minister of Safety and Security
Mr EN Mthethwa
19. The Minister of Justice and Constitutional Development Mr ME Surty
20. The Minister of Education
Mrs GNM Pandor
21. The Minister of Arts and Culture
Dr ZP Jordan
22. The Minister of Sport and Recreation
Rev MA Stofile
23. The Minister of Environmental Affairs and Tourism
Mr MCJ van Schalkwyk
24. The Minister of Trade and Industry
Mr MB Mpahlwa
25. The Minister of Science and Technology
Mr MA Mangena
26. The Minister of Mineral and Energy
Ms BP Sonjica
27. The Minister of Home Affairs
Ms NN Mapisa-Nqakula
28. The Minister of Water Affairs and Forestry
Ms LB Hendricks
29. The Minister of Agriculture and Land Affairs
Ms LM Xingwana
DEPUTY MINSTERS
1. Foreign Affairs
Mr AGH Pahad
2. Science and Technology
Mr DA Hanekom
3. Safety and Security
Ms S Shabangu
4. Agriculture and Land Affairs
Adv DC du Toit
5. Environmental Affairs and Tourism
Mrs TR Mabudafhasi
6. Health
Mr M Sefularo
7. Arts and Culture
Ms NGW Botha
8. Provincial and Local Government
Ms NE Hangana
9. Social Development
Dr J Swanson-Jacobs
10. Justice and Constitutional Development
Adv JH de Lange
11. Defence Mr F Bhengu
12. Home Affairs Mr KMN Gigaba
13. Communications Mr RL Padayachie
14. Foreign Affairs
Ms SC van der Merwe
15. Public Works
Dr NM Kganyago
16. Sport and Recreation
Mr CG Oosthuizen
17. Trade and Industry Dr RH Davies
18. Trade and Industry Ms E Thabethe
19. Correctional Services
Ms L Jacobus