THURSDAY, 6 DECEMBER
SuperSport 2:
8pm: Monster Jam
9pm: Monster Jam
SuperSport 6:
7am: SA Off-Road championship - Gold 400
7.30am: RPM
4.30pm: National Enduro & Off-Road Racing
FRIDAY
SuperSport HD:
6pm: Monster Jam
7pm: Monster Jam
SuperSport 6:
4pm: Xross Country Series
5pm: The Age Of 27 - Casey Stoner
6pm: Two Wheels
SuperSport 7:
4.15pm: Kenyan National Rally, Round 7
4.45pm: SA Off-Road championship - Gold 400
5.15pm: RPM
5.45pm: Monster Jam
6.45pm: Monster Jam
7.45pm: V8 Supercars - Yas V8 400
8.45pm: V8 Supercars - Yas V8 400
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport 6:
1.30am: National Enduro & Off-Road Racing
2.30am: Two Wheels
3am: Xross Country Series
4am: RPM
SUNDAY
SuperSport 2:
5.30am: Monster Jam
6.30am: Monster Jam
MONDAY
SuperSport 5:
10pm: V8 Supercars, Winton Super Raceway - Race 27
11pm: V8 Supercars, Winton Super Raceway - Race 28
SuperSport 6:
1.30am: Two Wheels
2am: RPM
1.30pm: Xross Country Series
2.30pm: Two Wheels
3pm: RPM
6.30pm: SA National Rally, Review
TUESDAY
SuperSport HD2:
4.30pm: Monster Jam
5.30pm: Monster Jam
SuperSport 5:
11am: V8 Supercars, Winton Super Raceway - Race 27
Noon: V8 Supercars, Winton Super Raceway - Race 28
9pm: Monster Jam
10pm: Monster Jam
SuperSport 6:
1am: SA National Rally, Review
1.30am: RPM
8am: SA National Rally, Review
8.30am: RPM
9pm: Two Wheels
9.30pm: National Enduro & Off-Road Racing
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport 5:
3pm: Monster Jam
4pm: Monster Jam
9.30pm: MotoGP Qatar Highlights
SuperSport 6:
Midnight: RPM
12.30pm: SA National Rally, Review
8pm: The Grid
8.30pm: RPM
MOTORSPORT - NORTHERN REGIONS - FRIDAY
Money for Jam Race of Legends, Rock Raceway, Brakpan, 3pm.
Top drivers and journalists will race against each other in 5/8 scale Legends race cars on a figure-of-eight layout.
Proceeds on the day will go to charity.
Adults R60, children under 12 free.
Kevin - 078 310 9577.
FRIDAY TO SUNDAY
Bike SA 24-hour Endurance race, Red Star Raceway, 11am.
Classes include 450cc and upwards.
Sue - 012 991 8440.
SATURDAY
Oval racing, Vaal Showground, Vereeniging, 6pm.\
1600 MS, 1660 MS, 2l HR, 2l MS, Super Saloons, SM, and V8.
Freda - 082 222 3365.
Formula N and Oval Racing, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at noon, racing starts at 4pm.
Adults R50, kids R20.
011 740 8315.
SUNDAY
Ice and Dice Drags, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 2pm, racing starts at 3pm.
Adults R30, kids R15.
011 740 8315.
Michelin Superbike School track day, Kyalami.
R880 per bike.
Cindy - 011 839 1660
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Oval Racing, Killarney, 6pm.
1600, 2.1, Hotrods, V8s, Midgets, Minis, and Clubman.
Karen - 082 332 6230.
RST 8 Hour Short Circuit, Killarney, 7am.
150cc four-strokes, 80cc two-stokes.
Jimmy Pantony - 071 874 9968.
Circuit Racing, Killarney, 9am. Interclub challenge between the different car categories based on the times set at time trials.
Joy Hoskins - 021 557 1639.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Spinning, Netball Complex, Bombay Road, Pietermaritzburg, 4pm.
Michael - 079 778 5535.
SUNDAY
Karting, iDube Raceway, Camperdown, 8am.
50cc Cadets, Maxterino, Rok Junior, Super Rok, Mini Max, Junior Max, Max Challenge, Max 180, DD2, 125cc Gearbox/Clubmans, and Short Circuit Bikes.