THURSDAY, 21 FEBRUARY
ESPN
9pm: Nascar, Sprint Cup
SuperSport 2:
7pm: X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 6
7.30pm: RPM: The new Toyota Auris, the latest-generation BMW 335i, and the luxurious Mini Goodwood. Also updates on Audi A4 Allroad.
8am: National Enduro & Off-Road
FRIDAY
SuperSport 2
7.30am: Memories - MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
7.40am: Memories - MotoGP, The Path To MotoGP
SuperSport 5
5pm: Memories - MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
5.10pm: Memories - MotoGP, The Path To MotoGP
SuperSport 6
11.30am: RPM
SuperSport 7
11.30pm: 2WheelsTV
SATURDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120
8.30pm: Top Gear: Series 19
Ignition TV
6am: Continuous six hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2
2.30am: World Superbikes, Season Preview
SuperSport 6
3.25pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Superpole
SuperSport 7
5.15am: 2wheelstv
5.45am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Superpole Live
11.40pm: Memories - MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
11.50pm: Memories - MotoGP, The Path To MotoGP
11.55pm: Memories - MotoGP, Track Day Of Legends
SUNDAY
ESPN
2.30am: AMA Supercross
6am: Nascar, Nationwide Series
8pm: Nascar, Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD2
6.30am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2 Live
SuperSport 6
2pm: Memories - MotoGP, Best Of 2012
2.05pm: Memories - MotoGP, Best Of 2012
SuperSport 7
Midnight: X-Trial World Championship
1.15am: World Superbikes, Season Preview
1.45am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Superpole
2.45am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1 Live
4am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - SuperSport Live
5.30am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
6.15am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2 Live
8am: 2WheelsTV
8.30am: X-Trial World Championship
MONDAY
ESPN
3am: NHRA Drag Racing
9.30am: NHRA Qualifying
SuperSport HD
9am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
10am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - SuperSport
11am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
SuperSport 6
8am: RPM
11.30am: National Enduro & Off-Road
SuperSport 7
9.10am: Memories - MotoGP, Best Of 2012
9.15am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
10.15am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - SuperSport
11.15am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
12.15pm: X-Trial World Championship
1.15pm: 2WheelsTV
TUESDAY
SuperSport 5
2pm: Memories - MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
2.10pm: Memories - MotoGP, Re-Live Cortese's Triumph
SuperSport 6
2.30am: RPM
3am: X-Trial World Championship
4am: 2WheelsTV
11am: RPM
11.30am: National Enduro & Off-Road
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport 2
4.30pm: Memories - MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
4.35pm: Memories - MotoGP, Track Day Of Legends
4.40pm: Memories - MotoGP, The Path To MotoGP
SuperSport 5
1am: RPM
1.30am: X-Trial World Championship
2.30am: 2WheelsTV
3am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
4am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - SuperSport
5am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
5pm: X-Trial World Championship
6pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
7pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - SuperSport
8pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
9pm: Superenduro, Barcelona
10pm: X-Trial World Championship
SuperSport 7
8.30pm: RPM
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
Creighton National Enduro Championship and KZN Regional Enduro Championship, Baynesfield, 7am.
Super Series, Kyalami, 8.30am.
Production Cars, SA Sports and GT Championship, SA Superbikes/Supersport, Volkswagen Cup, SA Single Seaters.
Denis Klopper - 076 801 7805.
African Six Hour endurance race, Phakisa Raceway, 1pm.
Visitors can expect about 40 cars to compete and a concert by Prime Circle after. Tickets R50 for the race only, or R100 including the concert.
Roger - 082 897 0771.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
Short Circuit Motorcycles, Vereeniging Kart Circuit, 8am.
Mini Moto, Scooter Stock, Open classes and SAMRA Honda NSF 100. Elvene - 012 384 2299.
Regularity Rally, Engen One Stop on R59 towards Vereeniging, 9am. Open Odo regularity rally classes included.
Isabel - 082 973 1255.
Oval Track Racing, Vaal Show Grounds, Vereeniging, 6pm.
1600 MS, 1660 MS, Two-Litre Hot Rods, Two-Litre MS, Super Saloons, SM and V8 Sprints.
Freda - 082 222 3365.
Triumph Bay, Piston Ring Club, Modderfontein.
Entry free; includes live entertainment, memorabilia and bike displays. Food and drinks will be on sale.
Arnold - 083 627 9824.
SUNDAY
Time Trial, Tarlton, 8am.
Gymkhana classes 1 to 7.
Esme - 079 767 7243.
Michelin Superbike School, Kyalami.
R880 per bike.
Cindy - 011 839 1660.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Drag Racing, Killarney, 7am.
Street cars and bikes invited.
Paul - 021 557 1639.
Gymkhana, Killarney, 9am.
Pierre - 082 316 3445.
SUNDAY
Porsche Concours, Spier wine estate, 8.30am.
Robert - 082 827 3870.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SUNDAY
Greytown KZN Junior Enduro Championship, Greytown, 7am.
All KZN Regional Junior Enduro and SC Cadets Club Classes.
Penny - 072 374 3445.
Mtubatuba Drags, 121 Battalion, Mtubatuba, 9am.
Street cars and bikes invited.
Debbie - 082 399 8172.
INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY
World Superbikes- Phillip Island, Australia
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.