THURSDAY, 6 MARCH
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
10pm: Top Gear, Season 21
SuperSport 8:
12.30pm: RPM
FRIDAY
SuperSport 7:
11am: The Inside Line
11.30am: World Superenduro, France
12.30pm: Nascar Nationwide Series
SuperSport 8:
12.30am: Nascar Sprint Cup
2.30am: World Superenduro, France
3.30am: The Inside Line
4am: World Rally Championship - Rally de Mexico
4.30am: Absolute F1
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: Kings Of Dirt
8.30pm: Absolute F1
9.30pm: RPM
SATURDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
8.05am: Top Gear, Season 21
10.35pm: Top Gear, Season 21
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport 7:
2am: World Superenduro, France
3am: Nascar Nationwide Series
2.25pm: World Superenduro, France
3.20pm: Absolute F1
SuperSport 8:
5.30am: 2WheelsTV
8.15pm: The Inside Line
8.45pm: Absolute F1
9.45pm: World Rally Championship - Rally de Mexico
10.15pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
11.15pm: Nascar Nationwide Series Live
SUNDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
3.35am: Top Gear, Season 21
2pm: Top Gear, Season 21
SuperSport 8:
5.30am: 2WheelsTV
11am: Nascar Nationwide Series
1pm: World Superenduro, France
5pm: The Inside Line
5.30pm: Nascar Nationwide Series
7.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rally de Mexico
8pm: World Rally Championship - Rally de Mexico Power Stage, Live
9pm: Nascar Sprint Cup Live
MONDAY
SuperSport 7:
8pm: World Rally Championship - Rally de Mexico
9pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 8:
6.30am: RPM
7am: Kings Of Dirt
1.30pm: 2WheelsTV
2pm: World Superenduro, France
11.30pm: 2WheelsTV
TUESDAY
SuperSport 7:
2pm: Nascar Nationwide Series
SuperSport 8:
7am: RPM
4pm: World Superenduro, France
5pm: Kings Of Dirt
5.30pm: 2WheelsTV
10pm: RPM
WEDNESDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
8pm: Top Gear, Season 21
SuperSport 7:
4pm: World Rally Championship - Rally de Mexico
5pm: Nascar Nationwide Series
7pm: World Superenduro, France
SuperSport 8:
7am: Nascar Nationwide Series
9am: RPM
11am: 2WheelsTV
11.30am: Kings Of Dirt
8.30pm: RPM
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
Diamond Route 400, National Off-road Motorcycle and Quad Championship, Rietkuil Farm, Wolmaransstad) 6am.
All National, Northern Region and Verwes Club Off-Road Motorcycle and Quad classes.
Lizelle - 083-402-5352.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
Regional Karting, Zwartkops, 8am.
Cadet, Maxterino, Mini Rok, Junioa Rok, Junior Max, Senior Max, DD2, 125GP, Clubmans and X30.
Short Circuit Racing, Vereeniging Raceway, 8am.
R940 per rider
011-839-1660.
V8 Oval Action and Stock Car racing, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 10am, racing starts at 3pm.
Adults R60, kids R30.
011-740-8315.
SUNDAY
Regional Motorcycle Racing, Red Star Raceway, 8am.
NSF 100, 150 Cup, 250 Cup, Moto3, 600cc Unlimited Experts, Unlimited Superbikes, Battle of the Twins, Masters, FX, Breakfast Run and Ladies Class.
Open Day Spin Off, Wheelz 'n Smokes Arena, Soweto, 8am.
Pule - 072-755-3420.
Ice and Dice Street to Strip Drags, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 2pm, racing starts at 3pm.
Adults R30, kids R20.
011-740-8315.
Centenary Car Club Any Dam Wheels Day, Tarlton, 9am.
All owners of veteran or classic vehicles are invited to come and exhibit their pride and joy.
Leon - 083-423-0907.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional Circuit Racing, Killarney, 8am.
Formula LIbre, Clubmans, Superbikes, GTI challenge, Supercars, Sports & GT, V8 Masters, and Clubmans.
Joy Hoskins - 021-557-1639
INTERNATIONAL - THURSDAY TO SUNDAY
World Rally Championship- Rally de Mexico
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.