THURSDAY, 21 AUGUST
SuperSport 6 & HD6:
Midnight: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview
1am: The Inside Line
1.30am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
7am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
8am: Indycar Series, Wisconsin
10am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview
11am: Indycar Series Highlights, Wisconsin
Noon: The Grid
2pm: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview
4pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
5pm: Enduro Grand Prix, Italy
9pm: Inside GP, Belgium
9.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
10pm: The Inside Line
SuperSport 8:
8pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
8.30pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
9pm: SA National 4x4 Challenge
FRIDAY
SuperSport 2 & HD2:
1am: Inside GP, Belgium
1.30am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
2am: The Inside Line
2.30am: The Grid
9am: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams
SuperSport 6 & HD6:
8.50am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview
9.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice 1 Live
12.20pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
12.50pm: The Inside Line
1.20pm: Inside GP, Belgium
1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice 2 Live
SuperSport 7 & HD7:
6pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Munich
SuperSport 8:
5am: Inside GP, Belgium
5.30am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
6am: SA National 4x4 Challenge
7am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
7.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
6pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
6.30pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: Kings of Dirt
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
This week Ignition brings us reviews of Alfa’s hot new 4C sportscar and Toyota’s V8 Land Cruiser, and That 4x4 Show puts a Merc G-Wagon with 35” tyres to the test
SuperSport 5 & HD5:
1am: The Inside Line
1.30am: Nascar Nationwide Series Live
4.30am: Indycar Series Highlights, Wisconsin
9.50am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview
10.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice 3 Live
12.10pm: Porsche Super Cup Series, Hungary
12.20pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
12.50pm: Inside GP, Belgium
1.20pm: The Inside Line
1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live
SuperSport 6 & HD6:
5pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
SuperSport 7 & HD7:
8.30am: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams
8.40am: Red Bull X-Fighters Season Preview
9.40am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Mexico
10.40am: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams
10.50am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Osaka
11.50am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Madrid
12.50am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Munich
1.50pm: Red Bull X-Fighters - Dirtbikes & Dreams
2pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria Live
9.15pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria
SuperSport 8:
5am: 2WheelsTV
8am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
8.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
8pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
8.30pm: Inside GP, Belgium
9pm: The Inside Line
9.30pm: Nascar Nationwide Series, Food City 250
SUNDAY
SuperSport 2 & HD2:
11am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria
6pm: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria
SuperSport 6 & HD6:
1.30am: Nascar Sprint Cup, Live
4.30am: The Grid
5am: Le Mans Classic
7am: Red Bull X-Fighters, Pretoria
10am: Absolute F1, Belgium Preview
11am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying
Noon: World Rally Championship, Rallye Deutschland - Power Stage Live Live
1pm: Porsche Super Cup, Hungary
1.15pm: Inside GP, Belgium
1.45pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Live
4.10pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
6pm: World Rally Championship, Rallye Deutschland - Power Stage Live
7pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Grand Prix
9pm: Indycar Series Highlights, Wisconsin
10pm: Indycar Series, Sonoma Live
SuperSport 8:
7am: 2WheelsTV
MONDAY
SuperSport 5 & HD5:
6pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps
SuperSport 7 & HD7:
4.30am: The Grid
5am: Le Mans Classic
6am: Indycar Series, Sonoma
9pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
10pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport 8:
8am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
8.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
9am: SA National 4x4 Challenge
10am: The Grid
1.30pm: 2WheelsTV
2pm: Kings of Dirt
3.30pm: The Grid
4pm: SA National 4x4 Challenge
5pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
5.30pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
10pm: Kings of Dirt
10.30pm: 2WheelsTV
TUESDAY
SuperSport 6 & HD6:
2am: Nascar Sprint Cup Highlights
3am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
4am: Indycar Series, Sonoma
10am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
10pm: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma
SuperSport 8:
6pm: Kings of Dirt
6.30pm: 2WheelsTV
7pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S1600
7.30pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
11pm: SA National 4x4 Challenge
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport 6 & HD6:
4.30am: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma
6am: Indycar Series, Sonoma
8am: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
9am: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma
2pm: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma
3pm: World Rally Championship - Rallye Deutschland
4pm: Nascar Sprint Cup Highlights
8pm: The Grid
8.30pm: The Inside Line, Belgium
9pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps
SuperSport 8:
Midnight: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
12.30am: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
1am: Indycar Series Highlights, Sonoma
5.30am: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S1600
9.30am: Kings of Dirt
2.30pm: South African Rally, Cullinan Rally S2000
3pm: SA Cross Country, Sun City 450
The times listed here are as supplied by SuperSport, but are subject to change without notice.
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
SA National 4x4 X-Track Racing, Brits 4x4 Club, 6.30am.
Super Modified, Production Modified, Modified, Locker and Formula Off-Road. Corrie - 083-327-7701.
Red Bull X-Fighters World Tour, Union Buildings, Pretoria, 11.30am.
Freestyle Motocross riders compete in the World Final.
www.redbullxfighters.com.
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
SuperGP, Old Durban Airport, 8am.
SuperM, Super600 and SuperGP.
Leigh - 011-805-0583.
SUNDAY
GOC National Off-Road Motorcycle and Quad Racing, Reitz, Free State, 6.30am.
All National, Regional and GOC Club Off-Road Motorcycles and Quad classes.
Adolf - 012-333-1852.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
SCC Spring Races, Kyalami, 8am.
VW Challenge, Super Saloons, 250 Super Karts, MPC, Midvaal Historics, Formula Monoposto, Silver Cup, Alfa Trofeo, SRA and Wings and Slicks.
Tuner Wars, Tarlton, 6am.
Biyanca - 011-762-5431.
SUNDAY
Cobra Day show and shine, Montecasino Piazza, 8am.
Expect 80 Cobras on show, with cars firing up at Noon and 1pm.
Entry free.
Paul - 083-329-9263.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional Karting, Killarney, 9am.
Lizelle on 082-520-1801.
Short Circuit Racing, Killarney, 10am.
CBR 150 Junior, CBR 150 Senior, Super Mono/Singles, Formula M, Formula Vee, 125cc Gearbox Karts, 125cc Shifters, and NSF 100 Cup.
Janice - 083-235-3476.
Drag Racing, Killarney, 10am.
Paul Simon - 021-557-1639.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Estcourt 250 Cross Country and NORMC Club Championship, Lingela Lodge, Estcourt, 6am.
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
Short Circuit Racing, iDube Raceway, Pietermaritzburg, 8am.
Mini Moto, Scooter Stock and Open, NSF 100, 250cc, 150cc, and Super Moto. Clifford - 079-504-1297.
INTERNATIONAL MOTORSPORT – FRIDAY TO SUNDAY
World Rally Championship– Rallye Deutschland, Germany.
SUNDAY
Formula One- Belgian Grand Prix, Spa-Francorchamps.
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.