THURSDAY, 28 JUNE
ESPN on DStv channel 230:
9am: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
6am: Le Mans 24 Hours
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
11am: WRC - Rally New Zealand
Noon: British Touring Cars, Oulton Park
10.30pm: AMA Motocross, Budds Creek
11.30pm: 1 The Grid
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
8pm: The Grid
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
1am: National Supermoto Racing
2am: Supe Karts Rok Championship
3am: RPM
3.30am: British Touring Cars, Oulton Park
8am: RPM
8.30am: Supa Karts Rok Championship
9.30am: National Supermoto Racing
10.30am: AMA Motocross, Budds Creek
9pm: WesBank Super Series
FRIDAY
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
10pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Qualifying
SuperSport HD on DStv channel 171:
1.45pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Qualifying Live
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
2am: RPM
6.30am: WesBank Super Series
12.15pm: National Supermoto Racing
1.15pm: The Grid
1.45pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Qualifying Live
3pm: Motocross Grand Prix, Belgium
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
10pm: National Enduro & Off Road
11pm: Two Wheels
11.30pm: RPM
SATURDAY
ESPN on DStv channel 230:
6am: Nascar Highlights
2.30pm: Planet Speed
3pm: Nascar Nationwide Series
Ignition on DStv channel 265:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
9.45am: Dutch TT, Assen - Qualifying
10.45am: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto3 Live
Noon: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto2 Live
SuperSport HD on DStv channel 171:
1.45pm: Dutch TT, Assen - MotoGP Live
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
10.30pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superpole
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
1.30am: Supa Karts Rok Championship
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
6.15am: WRC, Rally New Zealand
7.15am: Speedway Grand Prix,Copenhagen
8.15am: Motocross Grand Prix, Belgium
9.15am: Two Wheels
9.45am: Dutch TT, Assen - Qualifying
10.45am: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto3 Live
Noon: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto2 Live
1.45pm: Dutch TT, Assen - MotoGP Live
3.30pm: Volkswagen Scirocco R-Cup, Norisring
4.55pm: DTM, Norisring - Qualifying
5.55pm: Dutch TT, Assen - MotoGP
6.55pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto2
7.55pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto3
SUNDAY
ESPN on DStv channel 230:
6.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:
1am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superpole
6am: MotoGP, Assen Moto3
7am: MotoGP, Assen Moto2
8am: MotoGP, Assen Main Race
10pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1
11pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2
SuperSport HD on DStv channel 171:
10.30am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superpole
11.30am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1 Live
1pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Supersport Live
2.25pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superstock
3.15pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2 Live
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
10.30pm: DTM, Norisring Race
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
Midnight: Volkswagen Scirocco R-Cup, Norisring
1am: DTM, Norisring Qualifying
2am: British Touring Cars, Round 4 - Oulton Park
3am: The Grid
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
4am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superpole
10pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1
11pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Supersport
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
5am: RPM
5.30am: 1 The Grid
6am: Volkswagen Scirocco R-Cup, Norisring
7am: DTM, Norisring Qualifying
8am: Two Wheels
8.30am: Speedway Grand Prix, Copenhagen
9.30am: Motocross Grand Prix, Belgium
10.30am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superpole
11.30am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1 Live
1pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Supersport Live
2.25pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Superstock
3.15pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2 Live
4.45pm: DTM, Norisring Race
MONDAY
ESPN on DStv channel 230:
12.30pm: NHRA Drag Racing
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
5am: DTM, Norisring Race
8am: British Touring Cars, Round 4 - Oulton Park
9pm: Le Mans 24 Hours
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
10pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1
11pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Supersport
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
Midnight: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2
8am: National Supermoto Racing
9am: National Enduro & Off Road
10am: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series
11am: Two Wheels
6pm: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race
SuperSport 7 on DStv:
9am: WesBank Super Series
10am: RPM
10.30am: Supa Karts Rok Championship
11.30am: SA National Rally, Toyota Dealer Rally
TUESDAY
ESPN on DStv channel 230:
9am: Planet Speed
9.30am: 2011 Russo & Steele Car Auctions
Noon: Nascar Highlights
1pm: Grand Am Series
2pm: Grand Am Series
8pm: Star Mazda Series
10pm: AMA Supercross
SuperSport HD on DStv channel 171:
Midnight: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1
1am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Supersport
2am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
5.30am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1
8am: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
Midnight: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 2
2.30pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto3
3.30pm: Dutch TT, Assen - Moto2
4.30pm: Dutch TT, Assen - MotoGP
6.30pm: DTM, Norisring Race
10pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Race 1
11pm: World Superbikes, Aragon - Supersport
SuperSport 6 on DStv:
12.30am: WesBank Super Series
1.30am: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race
2am: National Supermoto Racing
8.30am: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race
12.35pm: 1 The Grid
1.05pm: Two Wheels
9.30pm: V8 Supercars Australia, Darwin, Race 12
10.30pm: V8 Supercars, Darwin, Race 13
11.30pm: RPM
WEDNESDAY
ESPN on DStv channel 230:
1am: Nascar Highlights
9am: Nascar Sprint Cup
7.30pm: The Grid
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
8am: British Touring Cars, Round 4 - Oulton Park
Noon: The Grid
11pm: AMA Motocross, Budds Creek
SuperSport 5 on DStv:
Midnight: WSBK, Spain Race 2
SuperSport 2 on DStv:
6am: SA Off-Road, Kalahari 1000 Desert Race
6.30am: WesBank Super Series
6pm: RPM
6.30pm: Absolute F1, British GP Preview Live
10pm: National Supermoto Racing
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY
Rotax Max Challenge, Celso Scribante Kart Circuit, 8.30am.
Maxterino 60, Rotax Junior Max, Rotax Senior Max, Rotax DD2, Rotax DD2 Masters, EP and WP Tag Class (Including Clubmans).
Sparky Bright - 041-992-2951
SATURDAY
Pro Tour, Zwartkop, 8.30am.
Shelby CanAm, Formula Vee, Kawasaki ZX10R Masters, Goldwagen Challenge, GT Challenge, and GT Classic.
Elvene Coetzee - 082-390-6016.
NORTHERN REGIONS - THURSDAY TO SATURDAY
Car display, Sunninghill Village Shopping Centre, 8am to 7pm daily.
Includes a McLaren F1 and the new McLaren MP4-12C.
Jenny - 011-907-1700.
SATURDAY
Regional Motorcycles, Red Star Raceway, 8.30am.
RSR Bikes, RSR Ladies Club, RSR 150cc Class, RSR Challenge your Dreams class, and 90-minute Endurance Race.
Yolanda Steenberg - 013-665-8945.
SA Biking Academy track day, Kyalami.
Different classes dependent on experience.
011-793-4255.
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
Classic Motorcycle Club 1000 Bike Show, Germiston High School.
More than 500 classics on display.
Pierre - 072-513-9432.
SUNDAY
Clash of the Titans drag racing, Brakpan Airfield, 10am.
Cars and bikes invited.
Liza Rochholz - 082-391-2962.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Six-hour slot-car endurance race, 10 Cambridge Road, Maitland, 9am.
Circuit is 45 meters long with six lanes. Cars raced are 1/24 scale.
Entrance is free and the public are invited to watch.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Regional Enduro Championship(Round 3), Harding Country Club, 7.30am.
All KZN Regional enduro and WFO Club classes
SUNDAY
World Superbikes - Motorland Aragon, Spain