THURSDAY, 30 AUGUST

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

3am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3

4am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2

5am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race

6am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

7.30am: Inside Grand Prix

SuperSport HD4 on DStv channel 178:

12.30am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

5pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3

6pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2

7pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

12.30am: Isle Of Man TT

1.30am: Isle Of Man TT

2.30am: Isle Of Man TT

3.30am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview

8am: Isle Of Man TT

9am: Isle Of Man TT

10am: World Superbikes, Moscow Raceway - Race 1

11am: World Superbikes, Moscow Raceway - Supersport

Noon: World Superbikes, Moscow Raceway - Race 2

12.55pm: WRC, Rallye Deutschland

1.50pm: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview

10pm: Isle Of Man TT

11pm: Isle Of Man TT

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

6.30am: SA Off-Road, Inside Off Road

7am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview

2.30pm: National Enduro & Off Road Racing

3pm: National Supermoto Racing

4pm: AMA Motocross, Moto-X 338

5pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3

6pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2

7pm: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race

8pm: The Grid

8.30pm: Inside Grand Prix

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

10pm: WesBank Super Series

FRIDAY

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

11am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

11pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

Midnight: The Grid

12.30am: Inside Grand Prix

1am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto3

2am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Moto2

3am: MotoGP, Czech Republic - Main Race

11pm: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

6am: WesBank Super Series

6.55am: The Grid

7.25am: WRC, rallye Deutschland

8.20am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview

9.20am: Inside Grand Prix

9.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Session 1 Live

11.50am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Practice Live

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

1.35pm: Porsche Supercup, Round 7

1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice Session 2 Live

6pm: Two Wheels

6.30pm: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series

7.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Practice Session 1 & 2

SATURDAY

Ignition on DStv channel 265:

6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

7.30am: FIM Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

12.20am: FIM Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

1.20pm: Inside Grand Prix

1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live

8.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

9.30pm: Inside Grand Prix

SuperSport HD4 on DStv channel 178:

5.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

6.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

7.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

8.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

9.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

10.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

11.45pm: Isle Of Man TT

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

Midnight: AMA Motocross, Unadilla

1.30am: FIM Motocross, Great Britain

4.20am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview

1.35pm: Porsche Supercup, Rounds 8 & 9

1.50pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live

7.50pm: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1

8.50pm: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

2am: Two Wheels

2.30am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Session 1 & 2

3am: Kenyan National Rally, Round 5

9am: Inside Grand Prix

9.30am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying Live

10.20am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - 1 & 2

10.50am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Session 3 Live

12.10pm: AMA Motocross, Unadilla

SUNDAY

SuperSport HD2 on DStv channel 174:

9am: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

SuperSport HD4 on DStv channel 178:

12.45am: Isle Of Man TT

1.45am: Isle Of Man TT

2.45am: Isle Of Man TT

3.45am: Isle Of Man TT

4.45am: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

5.45am: Inside Grand Prix

Noon: Inside Grand Prix

12.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

1.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Live

4.25pm: Isle Of Man TT

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

8.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

4.20am: Two Wheels

4.50am: V8 Supercars, Australia Race 16

5.50am: V8 Supercars, Australia Race 17

6.50am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1

7.50am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 1

8.20am: Absolute F1, Belgian GP Preview

9.20am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2 Live

10.20am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2 Live

11.30am: The Grid

Noon: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Qualifying

1pm: Inside Grand Prix

1.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps - Live

MONDAY

SuperSport 2 on DStv:

1.30pm: Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps

SuperSport 5 on DStv:

5am: The Grid

5.30am: GP3 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2

6am: GP2 Series, Spa Francorchamps - Race 2

11am: Two Wheels

11.30am: Echo 4x4 Centre Xross Country Series

12.30pm: Speedway Grand Prix, Italy

6pm: Full Throttle Unleashed

SuperSport 7 on DStv:

11pm: Wesbank Super Series

NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - FRIDAY AND SATURDAY

4x4 Mega World 400, SA Off-Road Series, Brakpan, 8.30am.

[email protected]

NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY

Historic Tour, Midvaal, 8am.

Lotus Challenge, Pre-66 Le Mans Sport and GT, Formula Ford, Pre-77 Saloons, Sport and GT, Pre-77 Saloon Cars, Pre-66 Legend Production Cars, Pre-74 Trans-Am, and Marque Cars.

[email protected]\

Syringa X Park Club Championship, Muldersdrift, 7am.

SuperX (Pro Mini, 125 2-stroke, 250 4-stroke, 250 2-stroke and 450 4-stroke), EnduroX (Lites and Endurocross) and ClubX (Clubcross Juniors and Clubcross Seniors).

Jannie Stander - 082-975-1005.

Youth Day and Fireblade 20 Year Anniversary, Vereeniging Kart Circuit, 10.30am.

Patsy Roos - 016-422-1028

Clash of the Titans Drag Racing, Nitro Raceway, 8am.

Drag cars and bikes invited.

Liza Rochholz - 082-391-2962.

BMW Club ODI Top End Run, ODI Raceway, 8am.

Members R300, non-members R350.

Bevan Meyer - 083-460-8833.

Chillifunk Show and Shine Auto Show, Hendrik Potgieter Drive (behind McDonalds), 9am.

Sound-off competition, food and beverages available.

Show and shine entry R150 per car, sound off R100 per car, and general entry R20 per person.

082-610-4067.

Carnival City Drift Championships, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.

Gates open at noon, racing starts at 4pm.

Adults R50, kids R20.

011-740-8315.

WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY

Senior and Junior Off-Road Regionals, Caledon, 7am.

All WC Senior and Junior Regional Off-Road classes and WPATV Club classes.

Alana Geerdts - 082-332-1235.

Short Circuit, Killarney, 7am.

CBR 150, CBR 150 Masters, Super Mono / Singles, Super Motard, Formula M & Formula Vee, 125cc Karts, 125cc Shifters and Motard Class.

[email protected]

Club Drag Racing, Killarney, 7am.

Street cars and bikes invited.

Paul Simon - 021-557-1639.

KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY

Richmond Rodeo Regional Harescramble Championship, Richmond, 7.30am. All KZN Regional Harescramble classes & SCMSC Club classes.

Joe Ribeiro - 082-569-9358.

SUNDAY

Regional Motocross, Bushview, 6am.

Regional motocross and MX Club classes.

[email protected]

INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY

Belgian F1 Grand Prix, Spa Francorchamps