THURSDAY 13 DECEMBER
SuperSport HD2:
1.30pm: Monster Jam
2.30pm: Monster Jam
3.30pm: MotoGP - Qatar
SuperSport HD:
9.30pm: MotoGP - Spain
SuperSport 5:
9.30pm: MotoGP - Spain
SuperSport 6:
7.30am: RPM
8pm: Monster Jam
9pm: Monster Jam
10pm: SA National Rally Review
FRIDAY
SuperSport HD2:
1.30am: MotoGP - Spain
SuperSport HD:
10pm: MotoGP - Portugal
SuperSport 5:
5pm: Monster Jam
6pm: Monster Jam
10pm: MotoGP - Portugal
SuperSport 6:
2.30pm: RPM
3pm: SA Off-Road Championship - Gold 400
6pm: Two Wheels
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2:
2.30pm: MotoGP - Portugal
SuperSport HD:
9.15pm: MotoGP - France
SuperSport 5:
9.15pm: MotoGP - France
SuperSport 6:
1.30pm: MotoGP - Spain
2.30pm: The Grid
3pm: Race of Champions - Nations Cup Live
SUNDAY
SuperSport HD:
11.30am: MotoGP - France
10pm: MotoGP - Catalunya
SuperSport 5:
10pm: MotoGP - Catalunya
SuperSport 6:
8.30am: RPM
3pm: Race of Champions, Live
SuperSport 7:
7.30am: Two Wheels
8am: MotoGP - France
MONDAY
SuperSport HD2:
2.30pm: MotoGP - Catalunya
5.30pm: Isle of Man TT
6.30pm: Isle of Man TT
SuperSport 2:
5.30pm: Isle of Man TT
6.30pm: Isle of Man TT
8pm: Monster Jam
9pm: Monster Jam
SuperSport 5:
3pm: Two Wheels
3.30pm: MotoGP - Catalunya
4.30pm: The Grid
5pm: Dakar Rally - Stage 1
5.30pm: Dakar Rally - Stage 2
10.30pm: MotoGP - Catalunya
11.30pm: The Grid
SuperSport 6:
1.30pm: SA National Rally Review
2pm: RPM
TUESDAY
SuperSport HD2:
10pm: MotoGP - Britain
11pm: Isle of Man TT
SuperSport 5:
Midnight: Dakar Rally - Stage 1
12.30am: Dakar Rally - Stage 2
10am: Race of Champions - Nations Cup
1pm: Race of Champions
4pm: Dakar Rally - Stage 3
4.30pm: Dakar Rally - Stage 4
5pm: Monster Jam
6pm: Monster Jam
7pm: V8 Supercars, Australia - Race 29
8pm: V8 Supercars, Australia - Race 30
10pm: MotoGP - Britain
11pm: Isle of Man TT
SuperSport 6:
6.30am: Two Wheels
9pm: Roof of Africa - Part 1
9.30pm: Roof of Africa - Part 2
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport HD2:
Midnight: Isle of Man TT
2.30am: Monster Jam
3.30am: Monster Jam
11.45pm: Isle of Man TT
SuperSport HD:
10pm: MotoGP - Assen
SuperSport 5:
Midnight: Isle of Man TT
3.30pm: MotoGP, Britain
4.30pm: Dakar Rally - Stage 5
5pm: Dakar Rally, Stage 6
7pm: Isle of Man TT
8pm: Isle of Man TT
10pm: MotoGP - Assen
SuperSport 6:
2.30am: Two Wheels
3am: RPM
10am: SA National Rally Review
11am: MotoGP, Britain
Noon: Roof of Africa - Part 1
12.30pm: Roof of Africa - Part 2
8.30pm: The Grid
9pm: SA Off-Road Championship -Gold 400
9.30pm: SA Off-Road - Gold 400 Inside Off Road
NORTHERN REGIONS MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
Rockmania, Rock Raceway, Brakpan.
Gates open at 11am, racing starts at 1pm.
International Drifting, V8 Thunder Sprints, Oval Racing, Street Drags, Legends Racing, Scooters 101 and stunts.
Adults R50, kids R20.
011 740 8315.
MONDAY
SA Biking Academy Track Day(cars invited too), Kyalami.
R1200 per entry
011 793 4255.
WESTERN CAPE - MONDAY
All Bike Race Day, Killarney, 9am.
Unlimited Superbikes (600cc and above), Breakfast Run Grand Prix, CBR150, Powersport/Classic Superbikes, Super Singles, Historic Motorcycle Group, One-Hour Endurance Race (400cc and above).
Joy Hoskins - 021 557 1639.
KWAZULU-NATAL - SATURDAY
Mtubatuba Drag Racing Practice, 121 Battalion, Mtubatuba, 9am.
Debbie Moodley 082 399 8172.
Zululand Oval Track Championships, Richards Bay.
Gates open at 2pm, racing starts at 7pm.
Hotrods, 1600 Saloons, B Class Saloons, Pintos, Stockrods and Midgets.
Adults R45, kids R20.
Michelle - 082 327 3231.
SATURDAY AND SUNDAY
Supa Drift series, Dezzi Circuit, Port Shepstone, 8am.
Mikey 082 337 1014.
SUNDAY
Toti Enduro X, Kingsway High School, Amanzimtoti, 7.30am.
SCMSC Club Classes. Joe on 082 569 9358.
Spinning, Centrum Site Durban, ICC Parking lot, 11am.
Michael Chetty - 079 778 5535.
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.