THURSDAY, 21 MARCH
SuperSport 2:
12 30am: Absolute F1, Malaysian GP Preview
1.30am: Motocross Grand Prix, Thailand
SuperSport 5:
10.30am: Motocross Grand Prix, Thailand
SuperSport 6:
7.30am: RPM
8am: National Enduro & Off-Road Championship
11.30am: SA Cross Country, RFS 400
Noon: Absolute F1, Malaysian GP Preview
1pm: Super Series, Round 1 Kyalami - Production Cars
3.30pm: Full Throttle Unleashed
4.30pm: Super Series, Round 1 Kyalami - Polo Cup
5pm: SA National Rally
SuperSport 7:
8pm: 1 The Grid
8.30am: Inside Grand Prix
9pm: Memories: MotoGP, The Path To MotoGP
FRIDAY
SuperSport HD2:
Noon: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Practice 2
5pm: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport HD:
3am: Inside Grand Prix
3.50am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Practice 1 Live
SuperSport 2:
12.30am: Inside Grand Prix
3.30am: The Grid
4pm: Inside Grand Prix
SuperSport 5:
6.55pm: Motocross Grand Prix, Thailand
7.25pm: Absolute F1, Malaysian GP Preview
SuperSport 6:
2.55am: Absolute F1, Malaysian GP Preview
3.50am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Practice 1 Live
5.40am: MotoGP, Best Of 2012
5.50am: GP2 Series, Malaysia - Practice 1 Live
7.20am: Inside Grand Prix
7.50am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Practice 2 Live
SuperSport 7:
9.30am: MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
9.40am: MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
9.50am: GP2 Series, Malaysia - Qualifying Live
10.50am: MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
2pm: RPM
5.30pm: Full Throttle Unleashed
6.30pm: 2WheelsTV
7pm: MotoGP, Best Of 2012
7.10pm: MotoGP, Best Battles Of 2012
7.20pm: MotoGP, Re-Live Cortese's Triumph
8.25pm: Super Series, Round 1 Kyalami - Polo Cup
SATURDAY
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport HD2:
7am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Practice 3 Live
9.20am: Inside Grand Prix
9.50am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Qualifying Live
SuperSport 2:
2.10pm: MotoGP, Re-Live Cortese's Triumph
SuperSport 5:
6.50am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Practice 3 Live
8.40am: GP2 Series, Malaysia Race 1 Live
9.40am: MotoGP, Best Of 2012
9.50am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Qualifying Live
SuperSport 6:
12.25am: 2WheelsTV
12.55am: Full Throttle Unleashed
SuperSport 7:
7pm: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Qualifying
SUNDAY
ESPN:
2am: AMA Supercross
11am: Nascar Nationwide Series
9pm: Nascar Sprint Cup
SuperSport HD2:
8pm: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Prix
SuperSport HD:
9am: Inside Grand Prix
9.30am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Live
SuperSport 1:
4am: GP2 Series, Malaysia - Race 1
4.30am: GP2 Series, Malaysia - Race 2 Live
9am: Inside Grand Prix
9.30am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Live
SuperSport 2:
7.30am: GP2 Series, Malaysia Race 2
8am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix - Qualifying
SuperSport 5:
7.30pm: Inside Grand Prix
8am: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix
SuperSport 6:
1.25am: 2WheelsTV
SuperSport 7:
12am: Absolute F1, Malaysian GP Preview
2.40pm: MotoGP, Track Day Of Legends
MONDAY
SuperSport 6:
1pm: 2WheelsTV
3.30pm: RPM
4pm: The Grid
4.30pm: SA Cross Country, RFS 400
5pm: Full Throttle Unleashed
9.30pm: SA National Rally
11.30pm: National Enduro & Off-Road Championship
SuperSport 7:
7pm: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix
TUESDAY
SuperSport 6:
4am: SA National Rally
5am: National Enduro & Off-Road Championship
11.30am: RPM
Noon: National Enduro & Off-Road Championship
12.30pm: SA National Rally
1.30pm: SA Cross Country, RFS 400
2pm: 2WheelsTV
SuperSport 7:
8pm: Inside SA Cross Country
WEDNESDAY
SuperSport HD2:
7pm: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix
SuperSport 2:
5.30am: The Grid
7pm: Malaysian F1 Grand Prix
SuperSport 6:
10am: Inside SA Cross Country
9pm: RPM
9.30pm: Superenduro World Championships
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - THURSDAY
SA National and NR Regional Drag Racing Championships, Tarlton, 7am.
Top Eliminator, Senior Eliminator, Super Competition Eliminator, Competition Eliminator, Street Eliminator, Pro Street Bikes, Super Bike Elimination, and Super Sport Shoot Out.
SATURDAY
Pro Tour, Zwartkop, 8.30am.
Formula Vee, RSR Masters, VW Challenge, GT Challenge, and GT Classic.
Elvene Coetzee 082-390-6016.
Rotax Max Challenge SA National Karting Series, Killarney, 8.30am.
Michelle 082-324-0931.
Ashton National Enduro and WC Regional Enduro Championship, Ashton, 7.30am.
Michelle 083-376-6101.
NORTHERN REGIONS - THURSDAY
Short Circuit Motorcycle s, Zwartkop, 8am.
Clifford 079-504-1297.
THURSDAY to SUNDAY
Land Rover Festival, Vereeniging.
Family activities, story-telling evenings with Kingsley Holgate, off-road activities, merchandise on sale, catering, and a world record attempt for the most Land Rovers parked in a Land Rover logo.
Camping available on site.
Arno Carstens will be entertaining on Friday night.
www.landyfestival.co.za.
WESTERN CAPE - THURSDAY
Drag Racing, Killarney, 7am.
Street cars and bikes.
Paul 021-557-1639.
SUNDAY
SARMC Africa Open Karting, Killarney, 7am.
Michele 021-557-2184
INTERNATIONAL - SUNDAY
Malaysian F1 Grand Prix- Sepang, Kuala Lumpur
World Touring Cars- Monza, Italy