THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
10pm: Top Gear, Season 21
SuperSport 8:
3.30pm: 2WheelsTV
4pm: Kings Of Dirt
FRIDAY
SuperSport 8:
5pm: RPM
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: World Superbikes - Pre-Season
SATURDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
8.05am: Top Gear, Season 21
10.35pm: Top Gear Season 21
Ignition TV:
6am: Continuous six-hour loop until midnight on Sunday
SuperSport 8:
3am: RPM
3.30am: 2WheelsTV
12.30pm: Nascar Sprint Cup - Daytona Unlimited
1.30pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Superpole
SUNDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
3.30am: Top Gear, Season 21
1.40pm: Top Gear, Season 21
SuperSport 8:
8.30am: 2wheelsTV
9.50am: Nascar Nationwide Series
11.50am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Supersport
12.50pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
1.50pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
8.10pm: Nascar Sprint Cup - Daytona 500 Live
MONDAY
SuperSport 8:
Midnight: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Supersport
1am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
2am: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
10am: RPM
10.30am: World SuperEnduro - Mexico
1.30pm: 2WheelsTV
11pm: RPM
11.30pm: 2WheelsTV
TUESDAY
SuperSport 8:
6am: RPM
7pm: 2WheelsTV
7.30pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Supersport
8.30pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 1
9.30pm: World Superbikes, Phillip Island - Race 2
10.30pm: RPM
WEDNESDAY
BBC Entertainment on DStv channel 120:
8pm: Top Gear, Season 21
SuperSport 8:
8.30pm: RPM
NATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SATURDAY
National Enduro Championship and KwaZulu-Natal Regional Enduro, Four River, Champagne Castle, KwaZulu-Natal, 6.30am.
All National and KwaZulu-Natal Regional Enduro classes.
Karen - 082-376-8661.
NORTHERN REGIONS - SATURDAY
African 6 Hour, Phakisa, 8am.
African 6 Hour, Wings, and Slicks.
Roger - 011-789-7127.
Nitro Circus Live, FNB Stadium, 7.30pm.
Spectacular stunts in freestyle motocross, BMX and skating with athletes from around the world performing off Nitro Circus Live's multimillion-dollar set and 15 metre-high Gigant-A-Ramp.
www.bigconcerts.co.za
SUNDAY
Regional Junior Enduro, Mike Coopers Farm, 7am.
All Regional Junior Enduro classes.
Penny - 072-374-3445.
BNRC Regularity Rally, Alberton Tennis Club, 10am.
Classes A - D, and X.
Jerry - 082-214-7851.
WESTERN CAPE - SATURDAY
Regional Drag Racing, Killarney, 9am.
Street cars and bikes invited.
Paul - 073-334-7553.
Short Circuit Club Racing, Killarney, 11.30am.
CBR 150, CBR 150 Masters, Supermono / Singles, Formula M & Formula Vee, 125cc Gearbox Karts, 125cc Shifters, and NSF100 Cup.
Janice - 079-881-9539.
INTERNATIONAL MOTORSPORT - SUNDAY
World Superbikes- Phillip Island, Australia.
E-mail your event to Minesh Bhagaloo to be part of this listing.